Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹34.1 L
EMD Value
₹69,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Shri Ankit Goyal, IDSE
GE Dronachal, Dronachal Top, Neori Hills, Bhopal 462038
SPECIAL REPAIR TO INTERNAL SEWAGE AND DRAINAGE LINE OF FIELD WORKSHOP COMPANY UNDER GE DRONACHAL
2026_MES_787771_1
8148/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
BHOPAL
Class-D, Category a (ii) and as per NIT documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GARRISON ENGINEER DRONACHAL
₹69,000
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan (including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 mtr and and lift upto 1.5 m, including excavation in any type of road or concrete surfaces, Demolition of of any type of Sewage Pipe of any Material wherever requiredas directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 883.32 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan (including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 mtr and and lift upto 3.0 m, as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 234.18 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Returning filling in any type of soil including spreading levelling watering and well ramming in layers n. exc 25 cm complete all as specified and directed. | 497.38 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Removing excavated material exc. 250 m but n exc. 500 Mtr and depositing where directed at a level n exc 1.5 mtr above starting point. | 620.12 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for cement concrete 1:4:8 type D-2 (using 40 mm graded stone agg) as in foundation , filling, sub base and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 36.57 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for PCC 1:2:4 type B1 (using 20 mm graded stone aggregate) as in coping, kneelers, apex stones, bed plates, kerbs and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chemfered angle and throating, complete all as specified and directed. | 3.53 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for fly ash brick work with modular bricks straight or curved on plan exc 6 m mean radius, built in CM 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 73.72 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for 200 mm dia Reinforced concrete pipes ,class NP3 laid and jointed complete with collars as specified complete all as specified and directed. | 400 | Rm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for 150 mm dia Reinforced concrete pipes ,class NP3 laid and jointed complete with collars as specified complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | Rm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for concrete bed to drain pipes 200 mm dia incl packing under, and haunching against the sides of pipes after they are laid and tested in 1:4:8 type D2 (using 40 mm graded stone aggregate) complete all as specified and directed. | 392.41 | Rm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
GPSC_8148.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.60 MB
PS_8148.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
SOC_8148.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
BOQ_882936.xls
BOQ • 3.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].