Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹5.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.05% | ₹5.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,600
Closing Date
9 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Beautification of Park At Zone-5 Ward-50 Ratanpur coloney Near Amar Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Azad Inter college Maruti Nandan Park Kalyanpur Vidhan Sabha Kanpur Nagar
2026_MSME_1143615_1
250/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹5,600
26 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
11 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
9 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil including lift up to 1.5mt. and lead up to 30mt. & including filling,watering & ramming of excaveted earth in to the trenches……….complete item. | 41.56 | cumt | 206.25 | ₹8,571.75 |
| 2 | Concrete with 4cm. Stone ballast , fine sand of 1.25 F.M. and cement in proportion of 8:4:1 in foundation & under floors , including supply of all matrials , labour , T & P. etc required for proper completion of work. | 8.64 | cumt | 5,397.65 | ₹46,635.7 |
| 3 | M-150 Brick work in 1:6 one cement and coarse sand mortar in Foundation including supply of all materials labour t& P ………….complete item. | 20.78 | cumt | 5,651.41 | ₹1,17,436.3 |
| 4 | M-150 Brick work in 1:6 one cement and coarse sand mortar in Foundation including supply of all materials labour t& P ………….complete item. | 39.2 | cumt | 5,651.41 | ₹2,21,535.27 |
| 5 | 12 mm thick cement plaster 1:4…………..complete item. | 306.95 | sqmt | 283.15 | ₹86,912.89 |
| 6 | Providing wall putty on old surface with approved quality material of Berger/ J.K/ Birla or smiliar make 2 coats | 306.95 | sqmt | 123.65 | ₹37,954.37 |
| 7 | Finishing of Walls …........ Complete item | 306.95 | sqmt | 89.46 | ₹27,459.75 |
| 8 | Supply and Fixing Granite Stone Board….. Complete item | 1 | job | 6,444 | ₹6,444 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_2136330.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].