Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,842
Closing Date
27 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Sushil Katare
Gwalior Municipal Corporation
Moulik nidhi Construction work of C.C. road and drain at lal khan ka bada swarn rekha nala falka bazaar, ashok mohalla and Sharma wali gali, sameer gokhale hospital to ashok mohalla Ward No. 34 File No. 364/25X3/6.
2025_UAD_456884_1
MPGMC/364/25x3/6/Jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹3,842
4 Aug 2026
10 Oct 2025
29 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
27 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SHUSHIL KATARE Created Date/Time: 01-Dec-2025 03:06 PM Tender Title: Moulik nidhi Construction work of C.C. road and drain at lal khan ka bada swarn rekha nala falka bazaar, ashok mohalla and Sharma wali gali, sameer gokhale hospital to ashok mohalla Ward No. 34 File No. 364/25X3/6. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_456884_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Gwalior Municipal Corporetion
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GAJANAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-23AMYPB5004B1ZL) BID ID -1369333 384227.256 -4.280 367782.329 Three Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 R L CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1369430 384227.256 -3.250 371739.870 Three Lakh Seventy One Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GAJANAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(367782.329)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Moulik nidhi Construction work of C.C. road and drain at lal khan ka bada swarn rekha nala falka bazaar, ashok mohalla and Sharma wali gali, sameer gokhale hospital to ashok mohalla Ward No. 34 File No. 364/25X3/6. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_456884_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GAJANAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1369333) 367782.329 L1
2 R L CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1369430) 371739.870 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.18 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.81 MB
Drawing.pdf
Other Document • 3.15 MB
BOQ_537332.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].