Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -14.90% | ₹10.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹9,053
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Mahendra Prashad Agrawal
Gwalior Municipal Corporation
Inter Connection T-milan with Pipe Line Work in Tubewell Water Supply System at Different Place of Ward No. 58. File No. 18/26X9/1. 2nd Call
2026_UAD_509497_2
MPGMC/18/26X9/1/PHE/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
60 days
PHE Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,053
18 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
16 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water Supply, Item No. 18.11, Page No. 229
Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 meter, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately and as per relevant clauses of
section-200.
18.11.1 Bituminous courses | 30 | Cum | 420 | ₹12,600 |
| 2 | Water Supply, Item No. 18.12, Page No. 229
Dismantling of cement concrete pavement i/c breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead upto
1000 meter, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately and as per relevant clauses of section-200. | 50 | Cum | 749 | ₹37,450 |
| 3 | Water Supply, Item No. 18.2, Page No. 227
Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes / cables or drains etc. by mechanical means / manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides, disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly
dressed.
18.2.1 All kinds of ordinary soil | 250 | Cum | 151 | ₹37,750 |
| 4 | Water Supply, Item No. 9.14, Page No. 135
Providing and laying in position Cast Iron plain ended Tees Body & Branch. Class 20
80 x 80 mm | 8 | Each | 855 | ₹6,840 |
| 5 | 100 x 80 mm | 4 | Each | 1,116 | ₹4,464 |
| 6 | 100 x 100mm | 4 | Each | 1,323 | ₹5,292 |
| 7 | Water Supply, Item No. 9.1, Page No. 132
Providing, Laying, Jointing & Testing of
Asbestos cement pressure pipe ISI marked
and conforming to IS-1592/03 tested to the
required pressure including cost of pipes allcomplete. 9.1.1 80mm (class 15) | 50 | Meter | 326 | ₹16,300 |
| 8 | 9.1.2 100mm (class 15) | 60 | Meter | 377 | ₹22,620 |
| 9 | 9.1.4 150mm (class 15) | 40 | Meter | 721 | ₹28,840 |
| 10 | Water Supply, Item No. 9.4, Page No. 133
Providing & fixing detachable joints to
asbestos cement pressure pipes and fittings including C.I. detachable joints confirming to IS /8794 /1988 with bolts, nuts and rubber rings 9.4.1 80mm (class 20) | 150 | Each | 331 | ₹49,650 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.90 MB
NIT02.pdf
Other Document • 0.89 MB
BOQ_628244.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].