Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹115.7 CrAccepted-AOC DOOR NO 2 9 AN TOWERS DR SATHYAMOORTHY HOSPITAL OPP ROAD 2 5 PERUNDURAI ROAD ERODE TAMILNADU 638011 | ERODE | ERODE | TAMILNADU | 638011 | ₹115.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Non Responsive |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Non Responsive |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Non Responsive |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Non Responsive |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00E/W in excavation of foundation trenches of toe wall, spillway, head regulator, intake well, outlet etc. as per designed section in all kinds of soil including moorum soil, soil mixed with kankar, pebbles and boulders upto 300 mm size and disposal of the same in country side with truck beyond initial lead of 150 m but upto 1 km with all lifts including loading, unloading, construction and maintainance of haul road etc. as per specification and direction of E/I. | ||||
| 2.00 | Lift 0 to 1.5 M | 529.48 | Cum | 122 ₹64,596.56 Lowest |
| 3.00Extra for Earthwork in all kinds of soil for each additional lift of 1 M or part thereof over the initial lift of 1.5 m. as per specification and direction of E/I. | ||||
| 4.00 | 1.5 - 2.5 m | 326.04 | Cum | 130 ₹42,385.2 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 2.5 - 3.5 m | 300.21 | Cum | 138 ₹41,428.98 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 3.5 - 4.5 m | 275.52 | Cum | 146 ₹40,225.92 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 4.5 - 5.5 M | 251.95 | Cum | 153 ₹38,548.35 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 5.5 - 6.5 M | 229.52 | Cum | 161 ₹36,952.72 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 6.5 - 7.5 M | 208.22 | Cum | 169 ₹35,189.18 Lowest |
| 10.00 | 7.5 - 8.5 M | 149.57 | Cum | 177 ₹26,473.89 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹121.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.2 Cr
Closing Date
25 Mar 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Project Director (Technical)
JUIDCO Bhavan, Kutchery Chowk
Shri Banshidharnagar Water Supply Scheme with 5 years of Operation and maintenance
2025_UDD_98911_1
JUIDCO/NIT/Banshi/UWSS/650
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
820 days
Shri Banshidharnagar
Please refer Tender Document
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹25,000
₹1.2 Cr
JUIDCO Bhavan, Kutchery Chowk
6 Apr 2026
25 Feb 2025
26 Mar 2025
25 Feb 2025
25 Mar 2025
25 Feb 2025
25 Feb 2025 - 4 Mar 2025
4 Mar 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/W in excavation of foundation trenches of toe wall, spillway, head regulator, intake well, outlet etc. as per designed section in all kinds of soil including moorum soil, soil mixed with kankar, pebbles and boulders upto 300 mm size and disposal of the same in country side with truck beyond initial lead of 150 m but upto 1 km with all lifts including loading, unloading, construction and maintainance of haul road etc. as per specification and direction of E/I. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Lift 0 to 1.5 M | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Extra for Earthwork in all kinds of soil for each additional lift of 1 M or part thereof over the initial lift of 1.5 m. as per specification and direction of E/I. | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | 1.5 - 2.5 m | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | 2.5 - 3.5 m | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | 3.5 - 4.5 m | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | 4.5 - 5.5 M | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | 5.5 - 6.5 M | - | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | 6.5 - 7.5 M | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | 7.5 - 8.5 M | 1 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.95 MB
ShriBanshidharnagarSBDFinal.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.55 MB
BANSIDHARNAGARGISFLOWDIAGRAM.pdf
Additional Documents • 5.91 MB
BOQ_132892.xls
BOQ • 0.61 MB
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.91 MB
Tenderdocument_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.55 MB
BOQ.xls
BOQ • 0.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].