Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR
E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR
Construction of Murmikaran to Narkhed Angar road to Deshmukhvasti road Tal Mohol Dist Solapur
2026_SOLAP_1333607_1
37/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
Construction of Murmikaran to Narkhed Angar road t
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour charges for removing grass thorney shurbs, Jungli shurb Kubabul and alike grass along roadside making the ground clean by showel and phavaras etc. complete. | 283.8 | Sqm | 7 | ₹1,986.6 |
| 2 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to thespecified section including stacking the excavated stuff in aregular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff asdirected all sorts of soils. | 8.44 | Cum | 119 | ₹1,004.36 |
| 3 | Providing earth work in embankment with approved materials obtained from other sources upto lead of 50m. including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm. to 30cm. thickness breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades & section, watering and compaction with vibratory roller with V-Sat attachment to achieve not less than 97 % of standard proctor density etc. complete ( Material obtained from Other sources) SSR P no 25 It no 2.28 | 866.53 | Cum | 225 | ₹1,94,969.25 |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting ?with Intelligent Compactor with compaction analyzer and V-Sat attachment.to the required density. Grading I (Using Screening Type B (11.2 mm) Aggregate) | 106.43 | Cum | 2,885.59 | ₹3,07,098.92 |
| 5 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting ?with Intelligent Compactor with compaction analyzer and V-Sat attachment.to the required density. Grading II (Using Screening Type B (11.2 mm) Aggregate) | 106.43 | Cum | 2,885.59 | ₹3,07,098.92 |
| 9 | Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. | 17.2 | Cum | 638.32 | ₹10,979.1 |
| 10 | Spreading hard murum for side width etc. complete. | 17.2 | Cum | 79 | ₹1,358.8 |
| 11 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with power roller including artificial watering etc. complete. | 172 | Sqm | 21 | ₹3,612 |
| 12 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of IS 458;2003 N P 2 Class Pipe 300 mm diameter in proper line, level and slope including providing and fixing collars in cement morter 1;2 and curing etc complete DSR P. NO 263 / 42 .09 BDV 41 | 7.5 | Rmt | 744 | ₹5,580 |
| 13 | Providing and fixing Information sign board of size 0.90 m x 0.60 m. prepared on 18 gauge M.S. sheet with horizontal bracing of angle iron frame of size 25x25x5 mm including painting with one coat of zinc cromate primer and two coats of oil painting including two angle iron post of size 50x50x5 mm of 2.40 m. long including all taxes, conveying, fixing in ground with cement concrete 1:4:8 block of 45 cm x 45 cm x 45 cm size as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. As per RA | 1 | No | 3,740.2 | ₹3,740.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.19 MB
BOQ_2281842.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].