Loading…
Loading…
Tender ID
Eligibility, documents, scope and key termsEligibility, required documents, scope of work and key terms of this tender, in one click.
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.7 LAdmitted-Finance 6 LITTLE RUSSELL STREET KOLKATA KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700071 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700071 | L1 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 2 | L2₹24.2 L+₹1.5 L (6.41%)Admitted-Finance | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Score Information Technologies Limited L1 | Pyrotech Technolgoies Pvt Ltd L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.00CCTV S/M Mat supply for ash brick & FGD | |||||
| 10.00 | CCTV SYS (<>) Matl Supply | 1 | LOT | 13,61,331.73 ₹16,06,371.44 | 5,38,900 ₹6,35,902 Lowest |
| 20.00Inst and Commi of CCTV at ash brick & FG | |||||
| 20.00 | CCTV SYS (<>) Erection | 1 | LPS | 1,26,479.66 ₹1,49,246 Lowest | 1,38,200 ₹1,63,076 |
| 30.00Mand spares for ash brick & FGD | |||||
| 30.00 | CCTV SYS (<>) MATL SUPPLY | 1 | SET | 1,59,196.04 ₹1,87,851.33 Lowest | 1,70,000 ₹2,00,600 |
| 40.002 YRS CAMC for ash brick & FGD | |||||
| 40.00 | 2 YRS CAMC for ash brick & FGD | 8 | NO | 2,76,816.08 ₹3,26,642.97 Lowest | 12,00,000 ₹14,16,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Eligibility, documents, scope and key termsEligibility, required documents, scope of work and key terms of this tender, in one click.
DGM (CnM)
Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018
CCTV System in Ash Brick Plant and FGD weigh bridge area of NTPC Lara
2025_NTPC_103515_1
NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900316706
Limited
Miscellaneous Works
Works
1260 days
Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
1 Apr 2026
31 Dec 2025
14 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
CCTV S/M Mat supply for ash brick & FGD
CCTV SYS (<>) Matl Supply
Inst and Commi of CCTV at ash brick & FG
CCTV SYS (<>) Erection
Mand spares for ash brick & FGD
CCTV SYS (<>) MATL SUPPLY
2 YRS CAMC for ash brick & FGD
2 YRS CAMC for ash brick & FGD
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
techsummary_106730.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
cancelled_1.pdf
pdf • 0.18 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Bid_Doc.rar
Tender Documents • 8.82 MB
BOQ_106730.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .