Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Accepted-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S VISHAL MEDICAL HALL L3 | M/S GAIRKATA MEDICAL HALL L2 | MINATI DRUG AND COSMETIC L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | KHORSHOLIN LIQ. | 20 | 500 ML | 649 ₹12,980 | 642 ₹12,840 | 640 ₹12,800 Lowest |
| 2.00 | BLEECHING POWDER | 16 | 500 GM PACKT | 79 ₹1,264 | 76 ₹1,216 | 75 ₹1,200 Lowest |
| 3.00 | TURMERIC POWDER | 24 | 501 GM PACKT | 238 ₹5,712 | 232 ₹5,568 | 230 ₹5,520 Lowest |
| 4.00 | POT. PERMANGANATE | 6 | 502 GM PACKT | 389 ₹2,334 | 382 ₹2,292 | 380 ₹2,280 Lowest |
| 5.00 | DOG SOAP | 24 | 80 GM/PIECE | 77 ₹1,848 | 76 ₹1,824 | 75 ₹1,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | DOG SHAMPOO | 24 | 200 ML BOTTLE | 289 ₹6,936 | 282 ₹6,768 | 280 ₹6,720 Lowest |
| 7.00 | SURGICAL MASK | 6 | 100 PIECE/PACKT | 11 ₹66 | 11 ₹66 | 10 ₹60 Lowest |
| 8.00 | TAB IVERMECTIN + PRAZIQUINTAL (IPRAZ) | 20 | 10 MG/TAB | 53 ₹1,060 | 51 ₹1,020 | 50 ₹1,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | TAB DRONTAL PLUS | 20 | 11 MG/TAB | 144 ₹2,880 | 142 ₹2,840 | 140 ₹2,800 Lowest |
| 10.00 | TAB CANIVERM | 20 | 150 MG | 28 ₹560 | 27 ₹540 | 26 ₹520 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,072
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 10:42 amClosed
DFO, JPWLD
DFO, JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION, NILKUTHI, COOCH BEHAR-736101
Procurement of Medicine for 2 nos Sniffer Dogs under Jaldapara Wildlife Division. F.Y. 2026-27
2026_DOFR_995999_1
WBFOR/JWD/NIT 7 (e)/2026-27
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Rate
90 days
AS STATED IN NIT 7
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,072
12 Mar 2026
30 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
POT. PERMANGANATE
INJ CANIGEN DHPPI/L
INJ RABIGEN
TAB INFLAVET
OINT POLYEXCEL R
OINI ECIOSPAN
INJ. SAFETY VET PLUS
TAB CLIVET
TAB ZEDOX
ORAL REHYDRATED SOLUTION
INJ CEFTIOFUR
RINGER LACTATE
SALINE SET
TAB DOXYCYCLIN
INJ ACILOC
INJ DEXAMETHASONE
OINT ECLOSPAN
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.43 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.33 MB
BOQ_2437483.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].