Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹4 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC MOtijheel
Imp. R.M.C C.C. Road from Begampurva shrafat shop to Shamsher pan palace shahid Miya park Block No 7 in ward 102 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181261_1
116/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,832
₹4 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling of interlocking tiles etc all comp | 1 | sqm | 11 | ₹10.99 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing of baricating etc all comp | - | Rmt | 50 | - |
| 3 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials labour etc all comp | - | cum | 6,600 | - |
| 4 | 12 mm Thick plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers etc all comp | 1 | SQM | 257 | ₹256.74 |
| 5 | P/L of 125 micron plastic sheet providing over sub base etc all comp. | 1 | SQM | 18 | ₹17.98 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position Mixed Concrete manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for a lead specifield grande for reinforced etc all comp | 1 | cum | 8,538.54 | ₹8,530 |
| 7 | Sale of material to contractor old interlocking tiles etc all comp | - | Nos | 21 | - |
| 8 | Raising of Manhole etc all comp | - | Nos | 704 | - |
| 9 | Supply and fixing inogration board With paidestal and granite board etc all comp | - | Nos | 3,840 | - |
| 10 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface etc all c omp | 1 | cum | 3,671 | ₹3,667.33 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
BOQ_2220845.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .