Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.2 L
EMD Value
₹82,245
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Work of installing hand railing and False Ceiling on the first floor of the Community Center in Jajmau Ward 58 Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181213_1
622/AA-2/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
45 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹82,245
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10.25.2-F-MILD STEEL & IRON WORK-steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work including cutting hoisting fixing in position and applying a priming coat etc all comp steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work including cutting hoisting fixing in position and applying a priming coat etc all comp-Rate-120.00 per 1 kg | - | KG | 120 | - |
| 2 | NA-FS12008-CEILING AND LINING-12.45.1 Providing and fixing false ceiling at all height including providing and fixing of frame work made of special sections, power pressed from M.S. sheets Providing and fixing false ceiling at all height including providing and fixing of frame work made of special sections, power pressed from M.S. sheets and galvanized with zinc coating of 120 gms/sqm (both side inclusive) as per IS : 2n and consisting of angle cleats of size 25 mm wide x 1.6 mm thick with flanges of 27 mm and 37mm, at 1200 mm centre to centre, one flange fixed to the ceiling with dash fastener 12.5 mm dia x 50mm long with 6mm dia bolts, other flange of cleat fixed to the angle hangers of 25xl0x0.SO mm of required length with nuts & bolts of required size and other end of angle hanger fixed with intermediate G.I. channels 45x15x0.9 mm running at the spacing of 1200 mm centre to centre, to which the ceiling section 0.5 mm thick bottom wedge of 80 mm with tapered flanges of 26 mm each having lips of 10.5 mm, at 450 mm centre to centre, shall be fixed in a direction perpendicular to G.I. intermediate channel with connecting clips made out of 2.64 mm dia x 230 mm long G.I. wire at every junction, including fixing perimeter channels 0.5 mm thick 27 mm high having flanges of 20 mm and 30 mm long, the perimeter of ceiling fixed to wall/partition with the help of rawl plugs at 450 mm centre, with 25mm long dry wall screws@ 230 mm interval, including fixing of gypsum board to ceiling section and perimeter channel with the help of dry wall screws of size 3.5 x 25 mm at 230 mm c/c, including jointing and finishing to a flush finish of tapered and square edges of the board with recommended jointing compound , jointing tapes, finishing with jointing compound in 3 layers covering upto 150 mm on both sides of joint and two coats of primer suitable for board, all as per manufacturer's specification and also including the cost of making openings for light fittings, grills, diffusers, cutouts made with frame of perimeter channels suitably fixed, all complete as per drawings, specification and direction of the Engineer in Charge but excluding the cost of painting with :12.5 mm thick tapered edge gypsum plain board conforming to IS: 2095- (Part I): 2011 (Board with BIS Certification marks)-Rate-813.00 per 1 Sqm. | 1 | sqm | 813 | ₹812.19 |
| 3 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 1,25,458.35 | ₹1,25,458.35 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220781.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .