Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
SO-1 Works, HQ IGAR(N)
HQ IGAR(N), Kohima
Annual Maint Contract for overhauling of 15000 LPH Iron Removal Plant and Cleaning of RCC Water tank of HQ IGAR (North) at Kohima
2026_ARMHA_924431_1
VIII.11001/Engr/AMC/2026-27/05
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
120 days
HQ IGAR(N)
As per Tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
SO-1 Wks, HQ IGAR(N)
₹4,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 19 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Overhauling, changing of filter media incl testing of 15000 LPH capacity MS fabricated factory made pressure cum Iron Removal Plant and oxidation chamber incl following connected works :- i) Filte media gravels - 8 bags ii) Fine sand- 12 bags iii) Antracite - 06 bags iv) MNO2- 04 bags v) Treated sand- 04 bags vi) Diaphragm valves 50mm-08 Nos vii) Alum- 1 bag viii) Starter suitable for air compressure- 01 No ix) Gusket set- 04 Nos x) Repair/ maint/servicing of chemical mixture pump-01, dosing pump-01 and air compressure-01 No | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.02 | Cleaning of RCC /terrace/ loft water storage tank up to 2000 ltr capacity at allheight with coconut brushes, dusters etc removal of silt , rubbish from the tank and cleaning the tank with fresh water disinfecting with bleaching powder of tank including marking the date of cleaning on the side of tank body with the help of stencil and paint and disposal of malba all complete as per direction of E-I-C | 1,30,000 | Ltr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
BOQ_971422.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .