Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, Gevra Area
Office of the Staff Officer(Civil) , SECL, Gevra Area, PO Gevra Project, Distt.- Korba (CG)Contact No. 6232015388
Providing 04 Nos. of Structural Steel Shed, Extension of Roof Projection of Shed No. 04 and 05, Making Hard Scrap Yard, Heightening of Boundary wall, Repair of approach road to weigh bridge, Repair of Fire Tank and Other Misc. Repair and Maintenance
2026_SECL_364104_1
SECL/GA/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/15 dtd. 19.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
GEVRA AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹3.5 L
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
22 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Part (A) Various Shed Repairs under Regional Store | |||||
| 1.01 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 583 | kg | 104.15 | ₹60,719.45 |
| 1.02 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 136.53 | cum | 6,660.3 | ₹9,09,330.76 |
| 1.03 | Brick work in Cement Mortor 1: 6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) with fly ash bricks of size 230 x 110 x 70 mm and having crushed strength of 75Kgs/Sqcm to 100 Kgs/Sqcm as per specification in : Superstructure above plinth level upto floor V level | 30.64 | cum | 6,285.05 | ₹1,92,573.93 |
| 1.04 | 12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 177.6 | sqm | 294.4 | ₹52,285.44 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.7 | cum | 5,206.4 | ₹8,850.88 |
| 1.06 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineerin- charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. | 148 | sqm | 609.7 | ₹90,235.6 |
| 1.07 | Providing, hoisting and fixing above plinth level up to floor five level precast reinforced cement concrete work in string courses, bands, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks, plain window sills and the like, including the cost of required centering, shuttering but , excluding cost of reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 1.29 | cum | 7,686.55 | ₹9,915.65 |
| 1.08 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | 5.11 | cum | 187.5 | ₹958.13 |
| 2Part (B) Repair of Approach road to Weigh bridge | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.00 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
BOQ_377018.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].