Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,049.32Accepted-Finance | ₹1,049.32 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Offer Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹1,147.56Accepted-Finance | ₹1,147.56 | L2 | Accepted-Finance Offer Accepted |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical PQR and offer were not in order |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Rukhmai Infrastructures Private Limited L1 | MAHA MINERAL MINING AND BENEFICIATION PRIVATE LIMITED |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Coal Transportation from Mine to offered washery(ies) by road in Rs. Per Metric Tonne | 1 | Per MT | 159.5 ₹159.5 Lowest | - |
| 2.00 | Beneficiation charges per MT of RoM Coal | 1 | Per MT | 105 ₹105 Lowest | - |
| 3.00 | Rate per MT coal for transportation of washed coal from washery(ies) to Railway Siding for loading in to wagons ( in Rs.) | 0.8 | Per MT | 70 ₹56 Lowest | - |
| 4.00 | Charges per MT for loading of clean(washed) coal in to Railway Wagon ( in Rs.) | 0.8 | Per MT | 19.13 ₹15.3 Lowest | - |
| 5.00 | Rate for Coal rejects on per MT of coal rejects(in Rs.) | 0.2 | Per MT | 900 ₹180 Lowest | - |
| 6.00 | Final Actual Rail Freight( Train Load) through shortest route Per Metric Tonne of RoM coal in Rs.( including all charges and GST) from Rly siding to SSTPP, Khandwa(Alpha code PSSS).
Note :-
1. In case of multiple Railway Sidings are being offered, highest rail freight amongst the offered Railway Sidings should be quoted.
2. Railway freight shall be paid by MPPGCL directlty through e-freight payment system. | 0.8 | Per MT | 1,310.4 ₹1,048.32 Lowest | - |
Tender Value
₹138.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1 Cr
Closing Date
2 Jul 2024, 3:30 pmClosed
CE-FM, MPPGCL, Jabalpur
Chief Engineer (Fuel Management) MPPGCL, Block No.11,3rd Floor, Shakti Bhavan, Rampur, Jabalpur (M.P.)-482008
RoM Coal Beneficiation and Managing Associated Logistics from WCL (Nagpur area) sources for SSTPP, Khandwa (M.P.)
2024_MPPGC_341576_1
ED(FM)/Washed Coal/WCL/Nagpur/TS146
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
1095 days
MPPGCL
As per the NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹5,000
Yes
₹1 Cr
Yes
13 Aug 2026
17 May 2024
3 Jul 2024
17 May 2024
2 Jul 2024
20 May 2024
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coal Transportation from Mine to offered washery(ies) by road in Rs. Per Metric Tonne | 1 | Per MT | - | - |
| 2 | Beneficiation charges per MT of RoM Coal | 1 | Per MT | - | - |
| 3 | Rate per MT coal for transportation of washed coal from washery(ies) to Railway Siding for loading in to wagons ( in Rs.) | 0.8 | Per MT | - | - |
| 4 | Charges per MT for loading of clean(washed) coal in to Railway Wagon ( in Rs.) | 0.8 | Per MT | - | - |
| 5 | Rate for Coal rejects on per MT of coal rejects(in Rs.) | 0.2 | Per MT | - | - |
| 6 | Final Actual Rail Freight( Train Load) through shortest route Per Metric Tonne of RoM coal in Rs.( including all charges and GST) from Rly siding to SSTPP, Khandwa(Alpha code PSSS).
Note :-
1. In case of multiple Railway Sidings are being offered, highest rail freight amongst the offered Railway Sidings should be quoted.
2. Railway freight shall be paid by MPPGCL directlty through e-freight payment system. | 0.8 | Per MT | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
BOQ_409099.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
144795579.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
144795585.html
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
SBD-Addendum.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
SBD-incl-EMD-tender-fee-amendment.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.73 MB
Special-terms-TS-146-WCL-Nagpur.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.31 MB
TandCbidTS146-Wash-WCL-Nagpur-08-05-24.xls
Tender Documents • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].