Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1bidder₹49.0 LAccepted-AOC 267 1 B KULAKARAI STREET PATTRAVAKKAM NEXT TO SIDCO 145 CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹49.0 L Quoted ₹51.8 L | L1bidder | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2 bidder₹61.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹61.2 L | L2 bidder | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MICRO SPARES | BHARAKATH INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Design, Manufacturing & Supply of various sizes of tubes & bends. | |||||
| 1.01 | Water wall tubes
Size; OD 63.5 MM X 5.5 MM Thickness
Material: SA210 Gr.C | 500 | Mtrs. | 14,90,000 ₹17,58,200 Lowest | 17,00,000 ₹20,06,000 |
| 1.02 | Water wall screen tube Straight size : OD 76.1 X 7mm Material : SA 210 GrA1 | 120 | Mtrs. | 4,14,000 ₹4,88,520 Lowest | 4,68,000 ₹5,52,240 |
| 1.03 | Water wall screen tube bend style 1 (RH) for rear arch slope of size : OD 76.1 X 7mm Material : SA 210 GrA1(As per drawing) | 50 | Nos. | 6,75,000 ₹7,96,500 Lowest | 7,75,000 ₹9,14,500 |
| 1.04 | Water wall screen tube bend style 2 (LH) for rear arch slope of size : OD 76.1 X 7mm Material : SA 210 GrA1(As per drawing) | 50 | Nos. | 6,75,000 ₹7,96,500 Lowest | 7,75,000 ₹9,14,500 |
| 1.05 | CDS tubes dia 54 X 3.6 mm thick for Hot reheater
(Straight Tube)
Material: SA 213 GR T91 | 300 | Mtrs. | 11,40,000 ₹13,45,200 Lowest | 14,70,000 ₹17,34,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹48,900
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS 1
Chennai 120
Design Manufacturing Supply of Water wall tube Water wall screen tube straight bends and CDS tubes
2025_EB_637530_1
CE-309/2025-26/NCTPS-1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
CE/NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹48,900
Yes
25 Mar 2026
30 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
Water wall tubes Size; OD 63.5 MM X 5.5 MM Thickness Material: SA210 Gr.C
Water wall screen tube Straight size : OD 76.1 X 7mm Material : SA 210 GrA1
Water wall screen tube bend style 1 (RH) for rear arch slope of size : OD 76.1 X 7mm Material : SA 210 GrA1(As per drawing)
Water wall screen tube bend style 2 (LH) for rear arch slope of size : OD 76.1 X 7mm Material : SA 210 GrA1(As per drawing)
CDS tubes dia 54 X 3.6 mm thick for Hot reheater (Straight Tube) Material: SA 213 GR T91
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_762980.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].