Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.2 L
EMD Value
₹30,360
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
AGM EM FCI RO BHOPAL
FCI RO BHOPAL
Repairs and Renovation work of electrical installations at FCI R.O. building Bhopal.
2026_FCI_924924_1
07/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
75 days
FCI RO BHOPAL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹30,360
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub Head - 1 (Establishment) | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | SPECIAL CONDITIONS : 1) The work shall be carried out in coordination with the Civil Works in live building, wherever required, to ensure proper execution and sequencing of the associated works.
2) Bidders are advised to visit the site and acquaint themselves with the site conditions, existing installations and other relevant aspects before submission of their bid.
3) The existing electrical installations shall be retained and reused to the extent found technically suitable and serviceable at site. Replacement or new provision shall be undertaken only for those portions found unserviceable, unsafe or unsuitable for continued use, as determined by the Engineer-in-Charge during execution.
4) All electrical materials shall conform to relevant BIS/IS standards, wherever applicable, and visible installations shall have a neat, uniform and aesthetically compatible finish, subject to approval of the FCI. | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Careful dismantling/removal and subsequent re-laying/re-fixing of existing serviceable electrical/lane/ telephone conduits and wiring, as required in connection with the ongoing renovation works, including identification and marking, safe removal without damage, temporary storage and preservation, re-routing, re-laying/re-fixing, drawing/pulling of existing serviceable wires through conduits, making necessary connections and terminations, testing and commissioning, complete as required and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. Any serviceable conduit or wire damaged due to the contractor's negligence during execution shall be replaced by the contractor at his own cost. | 1 | JW | 25,012 | ₹25,012 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories for recess including cutting the wall and making good the same
(surface laying is allowed only in case of concrete wall.) | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 20 mm | 200 | Mtrs | 151 | ₹30,200 |
| 6 | 25 mm | 300 | Mtrs | 168 | ₹50,400 |
| 7 | 32 mm | 150 | Mtrs | 209 | ₹31,350 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of Heavy-Duty PVC Casing-Capping along with pre-made accessories like socket , connector , bends of make of reputed brand under MII confirming to relevant IS and IEC codes) as approved by Engineer in charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | 20 x 12 mm | 400 | Mtrs | 34 | ₹13,600 |
| 10 | 25 x 15 mm | 300 | Mtrs | 38 | ₹11,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
MTF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.98 MB
BOQ_971962.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .