Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC NOT SPECIFIED | ₹3.7 L | 4 | Accepted-AOC work order date 03.06.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹4.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.1 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹3.8 LRejected-Finance WARD NO 14 NADIPAR V GARH | ₹3.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,611
Closing Date
3 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of Shed and other work in Sarvjanik Asmani Mata Mandir Bilagwan, Ramkrishna Paramhans Ward No. 34
2025_UAD_424410_10
311/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 05.05.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,611
4 Aug 2026
19 May 2025
5 Jun 2025
19 May 2025
3 Jun 2025
19 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 06-Aug-2025 07:15 PM Tender Title: Construction of Shed and other work in Sarvjanik Asmani Mata Mandir Bilagwan, Ramkrishna Paramhans Ward No. 34 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424410_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of Shed and other work in Sarvjanik Asmani Mata Mandir Bilagwan, Ramkrishna Paramhans Ward No. 34
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23EHMPK6869J1ZN) BID ID -1268918 461168.00 -12.10 405366.67 Four Lakh Five Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Six
2.00 VINAYAK AGRO INDUSTRIES (GSTN-23AEKPG5672C1ZR) BID ID -1268941 461168.00 -15.11 391485.52 Three Lakh Ninty One Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Five
3.00 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1268870 461168.00 -19.99 368980.52 Three Lakh Sixty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty
4.00 SHREYA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1269025 461168.00 -16.90 383230.61 Three Lakh Eighty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION(368980.52)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Shed and other work in Sarvjanik Asmani Mata Mandir Bilagwan, Ramkrishna Paramhans Ward No. 34 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424410_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (BID ID -1268870) 368980.52 L1
2 SHREYA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1269025) 383230.61 L2
3 VINAYAK AGRO INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1268941) 391485.52 L3
4 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1268918) 405366.67 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].