Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹63.7 LAccepted-AOC AT MAHAMANGAPATNA AT PO SABADAPADA PS BALANGA DIST PURI PIN 752105 | PURI | ODISHA | 752105 | ₹63.7 L Quoted ₹64.6 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC QUALIFIED BIDDER |
| 2 | L1₹63.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹63.7 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L1 BIDDER BUT UNSUCCESSFUL IN TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 3 | L3₹65.7 LRejected-Finance SRIKOLI TULASIPUR TENTULIGAON NIMAPARA | ₹65.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L3 BIDDER BUT UNSUCCESSFUL IN TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 4 | L4₹70.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹70.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L4 BIDDER |
| 5 | L5₹70.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹70.1 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L5 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹77.8 L
EMD Value
₹77,800
Closing Date
16 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER OPHWC
OPHWC BHUBANESWAR
Building Work
2026_OSPHW_127737_11
31/OPHWC/2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
300 days
Gajapati
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
₹77,800
Yes
25 Jun 2026
2 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
2 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
2 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CVL | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 50000001
Earthwork in stoney earth and gravel mixed stone and boulder not exceeding 0.014 cum in volume within 50 m. initial lead and 1.5 m. initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5 cm. to 7 cm. and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 m. depth.
Ground Floor | 47.19 | CUM | 418.26 | ₹19,737.69 |
| 3 | 50000003
Providing and laying plain cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement: 4 sand: 8 stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) as levelling course in foundation and plinth etc. including tempering, curing, shuttering etc. complete at all depth and height.
Ground Floor | 14.93 | CUM | 5,020.93 | ₹74,962.48 |
| 4 | 50000017
Supplying of filling sand in foundation and plinth including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing, labours, tools all complete.
Ground Floor | 58.77 | CUM | 596.04 | ₹35,029.27 |
| 5 | 50000020
12mm thick cement plaster in cement mortar 1:6 (1cement:6sand) including necessary scaffolding curing etc. all complete at all depth and height.
Ground Floor | 58.8 | SQM | 181.69 | ₹10,683.37 |
| 6 | First Floor | 246.03 | SQM | 189.41 | ₹46,600.54 |
| 7 | Second Floor | 246.03 | SQM | 197.51 | ₹48,593.39 |
| 8 | Third Floor | 86.57 | SQM | 206.01 | ₹17,834.29 |
| 9 | 50000021
6mm thick cement plaster in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement:4 sand) to R.C.C surfaces finished smooth including closed deep chipping and slurry treatment with necessary scaffolding, curing etc. all complete at all depth and height for inside and outside surfaces.
Ground Floor | 200.23 | SQM | 204.91 | ₹41,029.13 |
| 10 | First Floor | 140.75 | SQM | 210.34 | ₹29,605.36 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
DTCN11.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.47 MB
BOQ_586934.xls
BOQ • 0.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].