Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.3 L
EMD Value
₹56,556
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
EE,NMD-2,DDA
EE,NMD-2,DDA
Cleaning, Sweeping and Upkeeping of DDA vacant flats, staircases, terraces, front and back court yards and etc at 656 MIG DDA Housing, Jahangirpuri.
2026_DDA_924293_1
23/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
MUKHERJEE NAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹56,556
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weekly cleaning and sweeping of vacant DDA flats including collection and disposal of sweeping material/sludge/rubbish/garbage & dead small animals etc. to the nearby dustbin/dhalaoo for all lead and lift by deploying Two safai-karamchari with T&P complete as per direction by engineer-in-charge. | - | Day | 2,089.38 | - |
| 2 | Fortnightly cleaning & sweeping, of terraces and mumty and De-chocking of Khurras at terraces & mumty including collection and disposal of sweeping material/sludge/rubbish/garbage & dead small animals etc. to the nearby dustbin/dhalaoo for all lead and lift by deploying Two Environmental Assistant with T&P as per requirement of site and instructions of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Day | 2,089.38 | - |
| 3 | Daily cleaning & sweeping, of staircases including collection and disposal of sweeping material/sludge/rubbish/garbage & dead small animals etc. to the nearby dustbin/dhalaoo for all lead and lift by deploying Two Environmental Assistant with T&P as per requirement of site and instructions of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Day | 2,089.38 | - |
| 4 | Weekly cleaning & sweeping, of Front & Back Courtyards including collection and disposal of sweeping material/sludge/rubbish/garbage & dead small animals etc. to the nearby dustbin/dhalaoo for all lead and lift by deploying One Environmental Assistant with T&P as per requirement of site and instructions of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Day | 1,052.68 | - |
| 5 | Cleaning of terrace/loft water storage tank (inside surface area) upto 2000 litre capacity at all heights with coconut brushes, duster etc., removal of silt, rubbish from the tank and cleaning the tank with fresh water disinfecting with bleaching powder @ 0.5gm per litre capacity of tank including marking the date of cleaning on the side of tank body with the help of stencil and paint and disposing of malba all complete as per direction of Engineer in-Charge. (The old date already written on tank should be removed with
paint remover or black paint and if date is not written with the stencil or old date is not removed deduction will be made @ Rs. 0.10 per litre) (if during cleaning any GI fittings or ball cock is damaged that is to be repaired by contractor at his own cost and nothing extra will be paid on this account) | 0.29 | litre | 0.5 | ₹0.15 |
| 6 | Cleaning and desilting of gully trap chamber, including removal of rubbish mixed with earth etc. and disposal of same, all as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | - | each | 108.3 | - |
| 7 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | - | cum | 263.95 | - |
| 8 | Total
28,21,640.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | GST Correction Factor @ 0.973=27,45,456.00 | - | rs | 76,184 | - |
| 10 | Add. Cost Index@ 3% | - | rs | 82,363.68 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.80 MB
BOQ_971285.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
NIT23.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .