Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹23,180
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Laying of 110mm dai 6kg/cm2 PVC Pipe Line at Balkar house to Batra ji house and Rajkumar house to Rajender house Dayal Mandir wali gali Gopal Nagar Ward No 19
2026_NNSAH_1179694_1
WW/824/SFC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
Ward No 19
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹23,180
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of C.C road I/C all Complete Work (As per PWD SOR) | 30 | sqm | 38 | ₹1,140 |
| 2 | Dismentling of BOE/Interlocking tiles I/C all Complete Work (As per PWD SOR) | 85 | sqm | 13 | ₹1,105 |
| 3 | Excavation of Kankar and Moorum mixed soil for laying pipeline and refilling the same after work completion and disposal of surplus of earth I/C all T&P labour etc. | 115 | cum | 202.13 | ₹23,244.95 |
| 4 | Making interconnection between Existing 110 mm Pipe line and Newly laid 110 mm Pipe line. complete with all Material i/C C.I.D joint, with all labour etc. | 3 | Job | 4,200 | ₹12,600 |
| 5 | Supply & Fixing of following PVC Pipe line 110 mm Ø 6Kg/cm2 Pressure ISI mark with all jointing and laying complete I/C all labour T&P and all materials | 230 | Mt. | 445 | ₹1,02,350 |
| 6 | Shifting of water consumer connection 15mm/20mmØ including necessary items | 40 | No | 1,300 | ₹52,000 |
| 7 | Providing dewatering diesel pumping set with diesel complete | 2 | per day | 2,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 8 | Add 18% GST | 1 | No | 35,359.05 | ₹35,359.05 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.71 MB
BOQ_2218363.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].