Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹11.1 LAccepted-AOC HOUSE NO 105 PARWEZ COLONY WARD NO 05 KISHUNPUR BUTI BUTI SADAR RANCHI JHARKHAND 835217 | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 835217 | ₹11.1 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹11.2 LRejected-Finance HOUSE NO 872 KUMAR BAGH ROAD ARSANDEY KANKE RANCHI JHARKHAND 834006 | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834006 | ₹11.2 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹11.1 L
EMD Value
₹22,300
Closing Date
21 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of Approach Road RCC Road and Paver Block for Phed Talab in PHED Colony under ward No-05
2025_UDD_105875_1
111/eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹22,300
6 May 2026
15 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 23-Dec-2025 06:53 PM Tender Title: Construction of Approach Road RCC Road and Paver Block for Phed Talab in PHED Colony under ward No-05 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105875_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of Approach PCC ROAD for phed talab in PHED COLONY WARD- 05
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PATHWAY ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20AAZFP2342M1ZW) BID ID -683739 1109340.25 -.05 1108785.58 Eleven Lakh Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Five
2.00 HARERAM SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -683825 1109340.25 1.00 1120433.65 Eleven Lakh Twenty Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PATHWAY ENTERPRISES(1108785.58)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Approach Road RCC Road and Paver Block for Phed Talab in PHED Colony under ward No-05 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105875_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PATHWAY ENTERPRISES (BID ID -683739) 1108785.58 L1
2 HARERAM SINGH (BID ID -683825) 1120433.65 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_142554.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].