Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -14.50% | ₹16.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹19.7 L
EMD Value
₹14,759
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Muncipal
Municipal Corporation Katni
Construction of New Community Near Ramleela Maidan Ramnivas Shingh Ward No.31,Katni
2026_UAD_522574_1
1512/PWD/Cons./2026 Katni Date 17.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Municipal Corporation Katni
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹14,759
11 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of New Community Near Ramileela Maidan Ramniva Shingh Ward No.31.Katni | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of New Community Near Ramileela Maidan Ramniva Shingh Ward No.31.Katni | 1 | Work | 19,67,981 | ₹19,67,981 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
1512eeee.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.38 MB
1512TenderDOc.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.96 MB
BOQ_629426.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
574nit.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].