Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC 143 NOAPARA VIVEKANANDA ROAD BARASAT KOLKATA 700125 | BARASAT | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700125 | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
| 3 | L3₹3.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,300
Closing Date
29 Oct 2025, 10:00 amClosed
EO,EGRA-I PS
EGRA I PS,KUDI,RASAN
CC ROAD STARTING FROM EGRA HARIPUR ROAD TO MANTU PALS POND,., J.L. NO.9, PLOT NO.530 TO 502. UNDER BOOTH NO 17 - Kalyanpur S.S.K
2025_ZPHD_906190_1
WB/PM/EGRA-I/NIET 36 (APAS)/EO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
EGRA 1 PS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,300
25 Aug 2026
20 Sept 2025
31 Oct 2025
20 Sept 2025
29 Oct 2025
20 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: DURGA PRASAD GHOSH Created Date/Time: 09-Nov-2025 06:36 PM Tender Title: CC ROAD STARTING FROM EGRA HARIPUR ROAD TO MANTU PALS POND,., J.L. NO.9, PLOT NO.530 TO 502. UNDER BOOTH NO 17 - Kalyanpur S.S.K Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_906190_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EO & BDO, EGRA-I PS & EGRA-I DEV. BLOCK
Name of WorkCC ROAD STARTING FROM EGRA HARIPUR ROAD TO MANTU PAL'S POND,., J.L. NO.9, PLOT NO.530 TO 502. UNDER BOOTH NO 17 - Kalyanpur S.S.K
Contract No: NIET-36(APAS)/EO/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 OSTRICH ENGINEERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AAAAO7929F1ZB) BID ID -7171007 365000.00 2.00 372300.00 Three Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Three Hundred
2.00 PAL CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7148221 365000.00 -.01 364963.50 Three Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Three
3.00 NIMAI KUMAR MAITY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7171609 365000.00 1.00 368650.00 Three Lakh Sixty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PAL CONSTRUCTION(364963.50)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CC ROAD STARTING FROM EGRA HARIPUR ROAD TO MANTU PALS POND,., J.L. NO.9, PLOT NO.530 TO 502. UNDER BOOTH NO 17 - Kalyanpur S.S.K Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_906190_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PAL CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7148221) 364963.50 L1
2 NIMAI KUMAR MAITY (BID ID -7171609) 368650.00 L2
3 OSTRICH ENGINEERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7171007) 372300.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].