Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,600
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGE I AF MEMAURA
AGE I AF MEMAURA
REPAIR TO COURTYARD FLOORING,BRICKWORK,WALL PLASTER AND CERTAIN CONNECTED WORKS TO SNCOS MD ACCN AT 505 SU
2026_MES_787269_1
8488/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
AGE I AF MEMAURA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE I AF MEMAURA
₹17,600
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of cement concrete of ground floors and Paving n.exc. 15 cm thick (below or above ground level) complete all as specified and directed . | - | Cum | 100 | - |
| 2 | M&L for 75mm thick PCC 1:4:8 type D-2 (using 40 mm graded agg) for floor etc . complete all as specified and directed. | 448 | Sqm | 26 | ₹11,648 |
| 3 | M&L for 40mm thick PCC 1:2:4 type B-1 (using 20 mm graded agg) for sub base floor etc . finished even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed. | 448 | Sqm | 28 | ₹12,544 |
| 4 | Demolition of brickwork built or precast concrete articles in cement mortar complete all as specified and as directed. | - | Cum | 29 | - |
| 5 | M&L for Brick work with sub class B' bricks straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, built in CM 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | - | Cum | 30 | - |
| 6 | All as per above item No 5, but except bricks -ditto- | - | Cum | 31 | - |
| 7 | Taking down cement or cement lime plaster from brick or stone walls and ceiling, chajjas etc. including raking out joints, hacking for keys, scrubbing down with water etc. complete all as specified and directed. | - | Sqm | 32 | - |
| 8 | M&L for 15mm thick rendering on fair faces of brick/concrete surfaces in CM 1:4, including finishing the surfaces even and smooth, complete all as specified and directed. | - | Sqm | 27 | - |
| 9 | M&L for applying two coats of cement base paint over a coat of alkali resistant priming paint on walls including preparation of newly plastered surface complete all as specified and directed. | - | Sqm | 28 | - |
| 10 | M&L PCC 1:2:4 type B-1 (using 20 mm graded agg) for hold fast, coping, benching roof kerbs etc . complete all as specified and directed. | - | Cum | 29 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_882308.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .