Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹80.3 L
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
AGM (E-E)
O/o Airport Director, R.B. Airport, Bhopal.
Misc. Electrical work related to NITB at R.B. Airport, Bhopal. SH Replacement of Existing 02 Nos. Outside Elevator No. 06 and 07.
2026_AAI_287530_1
AAI/BPL/ENGG(E)/NIT-05/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
R.B. Airport
Please refer Tender Document.
22 documents required · 22 mandatory
₹1,120
₹2.4 L
9 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026 - 23 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SH-I : SITC of Elevator (Location Lift No. 6 & 7) Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of following capacity machine room less electric traction type passenger elevators suitable for following travel height, stops & openings and entrance on all the serving floors, automatic centre opening door, car enclosure provided with scratch resistant finish stainless steel panel suitable for operation on 415 V, 3 phase, 50 Hz AC supply, having AC variable voltage and variable frequency type traction control, speed of 1.50 Mtr/sec, electromagnetic brake system, Simplex full collective operations, operating panel with luminous buttons, overload warning indicator, battery operated alarm bell, LED type emergency light, intercom suitable for hook up to AAI's EPABX, infrared ray sensing door protection for suitable height, reverse phase relay on controller, fireman's switch at ground floor, digital car position indicator in car and landing at all floors with UP/DOWN direction, LED type light fixtures, ventilation fan complete with all accessories including automatic rescue device and suitable protocol for BMS etc. The traction motor of machine room less elevator shall be of gearless type and placed inside the elevator hoist way complete as per technical specifications. The elevator shall conform to the detailed specifications attached. | |||||
| 1.01 | 15 Passenger (minimum) capacity, approximate weight with 90 kg per person. having automatic center opening stainless steel doors with & stainless steel frame (car & landing doors), 6 mtr travel height (Approx), 2 stops & 2 opening (Ground & First Floor) on same side suitable for shaft size of 2600mm x 2100mm. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling & Shifting of Existing Elevator, Speed: 1m/s, Capacity (Pax): 16, LM No. 5-85-S7704 (Non Standard Silver) Location : NITB International Arrival including shifting of Material, Scaffolding, Welding cutting and Minor Civil work etc. complete as required. | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 3.01 | For First Year After 02 Year DLP (4.5 % of SITC Cost as per BOQ Item No. 1.01) | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3.02 | For Second Year (6 % of Cumulative enhencement on Year 1 AICMC Cost) | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3.03 | For Third Year (6 % of Cumulative enhencement on Year 2 AICMC Cost) | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3.04 | For Fourth Year (6 % of Cumulative enhencement on Year 3 AICMC Cost) | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3.05 | For Fifth Year (6 % of Cumulative enhencement on Year 4 AICMC Cost) | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3.06 | For Sixth Year (7 % of Cumulative enhencement on Year 5 AICMC Cost) | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3.07 | For Seventh Year (7 % of Cumulative enhencement on Year 6 AICMC Cost) | 2 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.55 MB
BOQ_335460.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
CorrigendumIIlift.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
CorrigendumI.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .