Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Expendable General Dentistry Items
9823559
GEM/2026/B/7976104
Two Packet Bid
2 PROPANOL 45 GM 1 PROPANOL 30 GM ETHYL HEXADECYL AMMONIUM SULPHATE ZERO POINT 2 STERILIUM,CHLORHEX
Dimapur, Nagaland
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
2 yrs
₹50,000
₹1 L
20%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 PROPANOL 45 GM 1 PROPANOL 30 GM ETHYL HEXADECYL AMMONIUM SULPHATE ZERO POINT 2 STERILIUM | BOTTLE OF FOUR HUNDRED FIFTY ML | 15 | BOTTLE | DIMAPUR | 30 |
| 2 | CHLORHEXIDINE GLUCONATE ZERO POINT TWO PERCENT MOUTHWASH | BOTTLE OF HUNDRED ML | 48 | BOTTLE | DIMAPUR | 30 |
| 3 | LIGNOCAINE WITHOUT ADRENALINE VIAL OF 30 ML | VIAL OF THIRTY ML | 3 | VIAL | DESEN SITISIN GPA STE TU DIMAPURBEOF FIFTYGM | 30 |
| 4 | DESENSITISING PASTE TUBE OF FIFTY GM | TUBE OF FIFTY GM | 50 | NO | DIMAPUR | 30 |
| 5 | WAX MODELING BASE PLATE WAX BOX OF 226 GM | BOX OF TEN SHEETS | 6 | PKT | DIMAPUR | 30 |
| 6 | MEDICAMENT ROOT SODIUM HYPO 2 PER | BOTT OF 500 ML | 6 | BOTTLE | DIMAPUR | 30 |
| 7 | CROSS SLOT TITANIUM IMF SCREW 2 X 12 MM | SIZE CROSS SLOT TITANIUM IMF SCREW 2 X 12 MM | 100 | NO | DIMAPUR | 30 |
| 8 | CROSS SLOT TITANIUM MINI SCREW 2 X 8 MM | SIZE CROSS SLOT TITANIUM IMF SCREW 2 X 8 MM | 100 | NO | DIMAPUR | 30 |
| 9 | DENSTPLY STARLOY N DENTAL ALLOY METAL PKT OF 1KG | PKT OF 1 KG | 1 | KG | DIMAPUR | 30 |
| 10 | OINTMENT KANACORT | TUBE OF 10GM | 10 | TUBE | DIMAPUR | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9823559.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
bbqr-6_2026-08-31-09-44-57_b78193a44da2bb6a99aed2a7dfa8a174.pdf
BOQ • 0.39 MB
boq_item_sample_file-9_2026-08-31-09-44-57_c5f498b1cd0885e716e556d37e470eb1.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .