Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹73,486Accepted-AOC 91 A 5 THOOKANAMPATTY METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DT | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹73,486 Quoted ₹62,276 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest 1 |
| 2 | 2₹82,179.48Rejected-AOC 28 1 THURAIYUR PUTHUCHINNAKAVUR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹82,179.48 | 2 | Rejected-AOC Lowest 2 |
| 3 | 3₹96,772Rejected-AOC 6 160 A KANAKKANKUTTAI KOOLAIYUR GONUR PO METTUR TK SALEM DT PIN 636404 | METTUR | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636404 | ₹96,772 | 3 | Rejected-AOC Lowest 3 |
| 4 | 4₹98,011.20Rejected-AOC D NO 2 205 THERMUTI MATHAIYAN KUTTAI METTUR DAM 636452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹98,011.20 | 4 | Rejected-AOC Lowest 4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI SELVALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES L2 | M/S.MUNNISANDCOO L1 | VVA ENTERPRISES L3 | DHANA ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of M.S.Plain Sheeted (18 Gauge) Steel door of required size using M.S.Angle 35x35x5mm for outer frame 25x25x5mm for shutter frame and bracing, shutter with 18 Gauge M.S.Sheet, providing heavy duty using aldrop, tower bolt 400mm long & packing in the wall with RCC 1:2:4 mix & finishing the surface smooth including cost of all materials, labour charges, transporting, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 22 | 1 m2 (One Square Meter) | 2,701.9 ₹59,441.8 | 2,050 ₹45,100 Lowest | 3,200 ₹70,400 | 3,228 ₹71,016 |
| 2.00 | Painting two coats with enamel paint over one coat of red oxide primer of good and standard approved quality to the steel work including cost of all materials, labour charges, brushes, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 152 | 1 m2 (One Square Meter) | 149.59 ₹22,737.68 | 113 ₹17,176 Lowest | 173.5 ₹26,372 | 177.6 ₹26,995.2 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,100
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer / MTPS I
Office of the CE / MTPS I / Mettur Dam
MTPS I - Civil Circle Replacing the existing damaged doors by new one and painting the hand rails in cold water basin of cell No.1 to 10 Cooling tower IV at MTPS I
2026_EB_651687_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE/ CIVIL / OT.NO.92 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station I / Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,100
Yes
16 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of M.S.Plain Sheeted (18 Gauge) Steel door of required size using M.S.Angle 35x35x5mm for outer frame 25x25x5mm for shutter frame and bracing, shutter with 18 Gauge M.S.Sheet, providing heavy duty using aldrop, tower bolt 400mm long & packing in the wall with RCC 1:2:4 mix & finishing the surface smooth including cost of all materials, labour charges, transporting, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Painting two coats with enamel paint over one coat of red oxide primer of good and standard approved quality to the steel work including cost of all materials, labour charges, brushes, lead, lift, etc., complete.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_781452.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].