Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹91.8 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Yes (up to 3 members)
No
Two Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
90 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
SDAH ROB
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.[FOR COMPLETE DETAILS OF THE FINANCIAL ELIGIBILITY CRETIRIA FOR CONTRACT AMOUNT RECEIVED, PLEASE REFER CLAUSE 10.2 CHAPTER -II OF THE TENDER DOCUMENT]
Submit the scanned copy (In PDF form) of the documents for evaluating the Bid capacity(Please refer clause 10.3 & 17.15.3 of chapter-II of the Tender document)This is applicable in all works contract having tender value of Rs. 20.00 Crore and above. TENDERS NOT ACCOMPANIED BY THESE DOCUMENTS WILL BE SUMMARILY REJECTED.
(a)The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii)Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii)One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. (b)(1)In case of tenders for composite works (e.g. works involving more than one distinct component, such as Civil Engineering works, S&T works, Electrical works,OHE works etc. and in the case of major bridges-substructure, superstructure etc.), tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven)years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (ii)Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of each component of tender, or(iii)One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of each component of tender. Note for b(1): Separate completed works of minimum required values shall also be considered for fulfillment of technical eligibility criteria for different components. (b)(2)In such cases, what constitutes a component in a composite work shall be clearly pre-defined with estimated tender cost of it, as part of the tender documents without any ambiguity. (b) (3) To evaluate the technical eligibility of tenderer, only components of work as stipulated in tender documents for evaluation of technical eligibility, shall be considered. The scope of work covered in other remaining components shall be either executed by tenderer himself if he has work experience as mentioned in clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contractor through subcontractor fulfilling the requirements as per clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract or jointly i.e., partly himself and remaining through subcontractor, with prior approval of Chief Engineer in writing. However, if required in tender documents by way of Special Conditions, a formal agreement duly notarised,legally enforceable in the court of law, shall be executed by the main contractor with the subcontractor for the component(s) of work proposed to be executed by the subcontractor(s), and shall be submitted along with the offer for considering subletting of that scope of work towards fulfillment of technical eligibility. Such subcontractor must fulfill technical eligibility criteria as follows: The subcontractor shall have successfully completed at least one work similar to work proposed for subcontract, costing not less than 35% value of work to be subletted, in last 5 years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited through a works contract. Note: for subletting of work costing up to Rs 50 lakh, no previous work experience of subcontractor shall be asked for by the Railway. SIMILAR NATURE OF WORK FOR THIS TENDER AS DEFINED UNDER CLAUSE 10.1 OF TENDER FORM (SECOND SHEET) OF ANNEXURE-I OF CHAPTER-II OF TENDER DOCUMENT.
45 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
The Bid Security shall be deposited either in cash through e payment gateway or submitted as Bank Guarantee bond from a scheduled commercial bank of India or as mentioned in tender documents. The Bank Guarantee bond shall be as per Annexure- VIA and shall be valid for a period of 90days beyond the bid validity period. (3)In case, submission of Bid Security in the form of Bank Guarantee, following shall be ensured: i. A scanned copy of the Bank Guarantee shall be uploaded on e-Procurement Portal (IREPS) while applying to the tender. ii. The original Bank Guarantee should be delivered in person to the official nominated as indicated in the tender document before closing date for submission of bids (i.e. excluding the last date of submission of bids). iii. Non submission of scanned copy of Bank Guarantee with the bid on e-tendering portal (IREPS) and/or non submission of original Bank Guarantee within the specified period shall lead to summary rejection of bid. Other stipulations of Clause 5 of Chapter-II of Tender document shall be followed.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
All documents in support of fulfilment of eligibility criteria with respect to completion of Similar nature of work for Technical Eligibility Criteria and Total contract value for Financial Eligibility Criteria should be furnished along with the tender and should be submitted online at the time of tender bidding. Tenders not accompanied by documentary evidence in support of eligibility criteria will be summarily rejected. No post tender communication, in any form will be made or entertained, after opening of tenders, in this regard. Railways may however call for the originals of the credentials for verification or any clarifications/confirmations on the contents of the documents submitted.
Balance work of earthwork in cutting and filling in embankment with mechanical compaction, supplying, spreading and compaction of stone dust blanketing, extension of Minor bridges, construction of gate lodge, extension of level crossing gates, retaining wall, demolition of infringing structures, linking of track, points & crossing, supplying, stacking & spreading of machine crushed stone ballast, transporting of P. Way materials and other ancillary works from CH-48.940Km. at Kalyani (Excluding) to CH-71.588 at Ranathat (Excluding) in connection with construction of 3rd line between Naihati & Ranaghat.
03-DCE-CON-SDAH-26-27~ER
03-DCE-CON-SDAH-26-27
Open
Works - General
18 Months
Kolkata, West Bengal
₹0
₹91.8 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 items across 1 schedule · ₹6,54,188.5 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| by mechanical Means of the bridges, setting of bottom, material, material by ramming lift, disposal 300m, all types all labour drawing directed This item will connection also like masts and other connection New lines. | out, back and and of of and and by be with side with | — | — | — | |
| 1 | All kinds of soils | cum | 2725.00 | 210.35 | 5,73,203.75 |
| 2 | to 022014 water and/or all additional pumping out water percentage quantity of = 20%] | for cum rate work | 1925.00 | 42.07 | 80,984.75 |
| Schedule total | ₹6,54,188.5 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
CON-SDAH-26-
ATTACHMENT
GCC 2022 upto ACS 10
ATTACHMENT
GCC 2022 ACS 11
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022-ACS12.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Letter of Credit RB letter
ATTACHMENT
Std.tenderdocument03-DCE-CON-SDAH-26-27compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC-2022uptoACS10compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022-ACS11compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
1592231660193-42.2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].