Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
05
1 condition
The eligibility shall be governed by clause 2.8 of section-II of Bid Documents Ver.26 along with CS.
25 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 109 Set total
FLEXIBLE, FIRE-RETARDANT, HIGH PERFORMANCE, POLYOLEFIN HEAT SHRINKABLE TUBING.
05261268~MCF
05261268
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
1 item · 109 Set total
FLEXIBLE, FIRE-RETARDANT, HIGH PERFORMANCE, POLYOLEFIN HEAT SHRINKABLE TUBI NG TO RCF SPECIFICATION EDML-176, REV-NIL CONSISTING OF SL NO. 1 TO 13 AND 22 TO 28 FOR LHB AC COACHES. MAKES/BRANDS SPECIFIED IN THE SPECIFICATION ARE ONLY ACCEPTABLE. Packing Instruction: As per clause 4.11 of IRS conditions of contracts 2025. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 109.00 Set |
| Total | 109 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5829971.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .