Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 LAccepted-AOC 62A PRASANTA ROY ROAD BARISHA KOLKATA 700008 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700008 | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹5.8 LRejected-Finance 11E SANTOSH ROY ROAD KOLKATA 700 008 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700008 | ₹5.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹5.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ELECTRON L1 | ATOP ELECTRONICS CORPORATION L2 | DEY ELECTRO DIGITAL L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | SITC of 24 channel digital mixing console minimum requirment : 24 + 1 fader configuration:
• Input channels: 40 mono, 2 stereo, 2 return.; • Busses: 20 Aux (8 mono, 6 stereo), Stereo, Sub, 4 matrix.; • Local I/O: 24 mic/line + 2 stereo line in, 16 out.; • Recallable “D-PRE™” Microphone Preamplifiers provide an ideal sonic foundation.; • Intuitive user interface optimized for touch panel operation.; • Traditional Overview and Selected Channel Interfaces;
• “1-knob COMP™” & 1-knob EQ™ make it easy to dial in the ideal sound;• “QuickPro Presets™” provide instant access to pro sound setups.; • “GainFinder™” supports precision gain setup; • “DCA Roll-out” enhances group control.; • “SENDS ON FADER” buttons instantly bring the specified AUX or FX bus levels up on the faders for easy verification and adjustment.; • Seamlessly integrated remote control and offline editing via an Apple iPad® or other computing device.; • Direct 2-track recording to USB storage devices, or serious multitrack recording to a DAW via USB.; • Multitrack recordings can be used for “virtual sound checks” when performers aren’t available.; • 1 expansion slot for NY64-D audio interface card; • Other features: 8 Powerful Processing/Effect Units, User Defined Knobs, User Defined Keys, 8 DCA groups, and more.General Specifications : sampling frequency rate Internal 48 kHz ; signal delay : Less than 2.6 ms, INPUT to OMNI OUT, Fs=48 kHz ; Fader : 100 mm motorized, Resolution = 10-bit, +10 dB to –138 dB,
–∞ dB all faders ; Total harmonic distortion : Less than 0.05% 20 Hz–20 kHz @+4 dBu into 600 Ω ,INPUT to OMNI OUT, Input Gain=Min. (Measured with a –18 dB/octave filter@80 kHz) ; Frequency response : +0.5, –1.5 dB 20 Hz–20 kHz, refer to +4 dBu output @1kHz, INPUT to OMNI OUT ; Dynamic range : 110 dB typ., DA Converter, 107 dB typ., INPUT to OMNI OUT, Input Gain=Min ; Hum & noise level : Equivalent input noise –128 dBu typ., Input Gain=Max. (Measured with anA-Weight filter) ; Residual output noise –85 dBu, ST master off (Measured with an A-Weight filter) ; Crosstalk : –100 dB (Measured with a –30 dB/octave filter@22 kHz), adjacent INPUT/OMNI OUT channels, Input Gain=Min. ; power requirments : 100–240 V 50/60 Hz ; power consumption: 110W ; Dimensions : 716 mm x 255 mm x 599 mm (28.2" x 8.9" x 23.6") , Make - YAHAMA,/ SOUNDCRAFT/ ALLEN& HEATH | 1 | No. | 2,90,000 ₹2,90,000 Lowest | 2,90,000 ₹2,90,000 Lowest | 2,95,000 ₹2,95,000 |
| 2.00 | SITC of Wireless Handheld Vocal Mic : Operating Frequenciens F-Band : 824-831 MHz : Modulation Mode FM Frequency Resonanse 80Hz -18KHz,Frequency Stability : +/- 0.005% phase lock lop frequency control ; operating Range -60M ,typical Transmitter,RF power Output:10mW,Microphone Element : Condenser cardiold ,Battery type Two 1.5V AA alkaline, Battery Life -10hours depending upon use pattern:Receiving System - Antenna switching diversity; Image Rejection :55dB minimum Sensitivity :10dBuv (S/N 60dB @ 20KHz deviation ,Maximum output Level : mic/Line(0 - 20dB).(Make- shure, Model no-BLRIN/Bosh/Yamaha/Bose) | 5 | Nos | 46,900 ₹2,34,500 Lowest | 47,000 ₹2,35,000 | 46,900 ₹2,34,500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | SITC of Drum Kit Microphone set including PGA52 kick drum microphone. 1 No., PGA57 Snare drum microphone 1 No., PGA56 drum microphone 3 No. PGA52 Type Dynamic (moving coil), Frequency Response 50 to 12,000 Hz, Polar Pattern- Cardiold. PGA56 Type- Dynamic (moving coil), Frequency
Response 50 to 15,000 Hz, Polar Pattern- Cardiold. PGA57 Type Dynamic (moving coil) Frequency Response 50 to 15,000 HZ, Polar Pattern- Cardiold. Make - Shure/ Sennheiser/ Bosch | 1 | No. | 32,000 ₹32,000 Lowest | 32,000 ₹32,000 Lowest | 32,500 ₹32,500 |
| 4.00 | Supply & Connection of XLR (Both Male & Female) connector.Connection must be made by Soldering by solder iron.(Make- Nurik/SR/Falcon) | 24 | Sets | 300 ₹7,200 Lowest | 350 ₹8,400 | 300 ₹7,200 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply & Laying of 14/36 two core microphone cable (Make -Asian/Falcon/SR) | 200 | Mtrs | 55 ₹11,000 Lowest | 55 ₹11,000 Lowest | 60 ₹12,000 |
| 7.00Make and model to be approved by the EIC | ||||||
| 8.00Defect Liabibility Period - 3 (Three) years from the date of completion | ||||||
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
14 Jan 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Exe. Engr.-I, Kol. South Health El. Divn., PWDte
75 D H Road Kidderpore Kol_23
Urgent SITC of Audio, Video Accessories for Live Class program at Acadamy Building Auditorium in IPGMER -SSKM Hospital,Kolkata
2025_WBPWD_970241_1
WBPWD/EE-I/KSHED/Q80/25-26
Open Tender
MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS
Item Rate
60 days
Kolkata
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹12,000
O/o Exe. Engr., Kol. South Health El. Divn., PWDte
2 Sept 2026
8 Dec 2025
16 Jan 2026
8 Dec 2025
14 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].