Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 amDue today
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
66
1 condition
The procurement will be made from the firms who have successfully supplied same/similar items to NR or any other Railway Unit. Tenderers participating as an successful past supplier must attach the proof of successful past supply of same/similar item along with their offer.
21 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered.Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items.The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
In case of TPI being applicable , as per estimated value of the tender, tenderers must upload a letter of OEM on OEM"s letter head giving address of manufacturers premises where inspection shall be done otherwise the offer will be liable to be ignored. This may be combined with letter of Authorization itself.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
CONSIGNEE
MATERIAL TO BE SUPPLIED STRICTLY AS PER DESCRIPTION.
2 conditions
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 80 Numbers total
V BELT C-70
66261037~NR
66261037
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
Exempted
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
1 item · 80 Numbers total
V BELT C-70 (ISI MAKE) CONFIRMING TO IS:2494 PART-1/1994 OR LATEST [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DMU/JUC, NR | Punjab | 80.00 Numbers |
| Total | 80 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].