Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.05% | ₹25.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹28.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹28.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified due to similar nature of works not meet as per NIT eligibility criteria |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified due to tendering limit lesser then tender value |
Tender Value
₹29.1 L
EMD Value
₹58,107
Closing Date
6 Aug 2026, 3:30 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
IWD, IIT Kanpur
Electrical work in 2nd Floor of National Quantum Mission at Research Complex Building SH Electrical works
2026_IITK_919047_1
36/EE/Elect/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
60 days
IIT Kanpur
As per tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹58,107
31 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026 - 30 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. | |||||
| 1.1 | 6 x 6 sq. mm | 45 | Mtr | 839 | ₹37,755 |
| 1.2 | 2 x 16 sq.mm. | 40 | Mtr | 617 | ₹24,680 |
| 1.3 | 6 x 16 sq.mm. | 60 | Mtr | 1,749 | ₹1,04,940 |
| 2 | Supply and fixing of 32 x 20 mm DLP mini- trunking white-system with independent cover etc. as required complete. | 35 | Mtr | 333 | ₹11,655 |
| 3Supply and fixing of following accessories suitable for 32 mm x 20 mm size plastic trunking white system. | |||||
| 3.1 | End cap | 2 | Nos. | 191 | ₹382 |
| 3.2 | Internal / external angle | 8 | Nos. | 178 | ₹1,424 |
| 3.3 | Changeable flat angle | 6 | Nos. | 219 | ₹1,314 |
| 3.4 | Flat junction | 1 | Nos. | 359 | ₹359 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_965817.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].