Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF RFID BASED LIBRARY
9559468
GEM/2026/B/7745316
Two Packet Bid
RFID STAFF STATION,RFID TAGS,ANTI THEFT STICKER,HANDHELD STOCK READER,RFID SECURITY GATE,SELF SERVI
Pune, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹6 L
₹6 L
30%
THE COMMANDING OFFICER, INS SHIVAJI, Ins Shivaji, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Navy, Ministry of Defence, (The Commanding Officer, Ins Shivaji)
₹70,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RFID STAFF STATION | 1 | Nos | PUNE RURAL | 90 |
| 2 | RFID TAGS | 25,000 | Nos | PUNE RURAL | 90 |
| 3 | ANTI THEFT STICKER | 25,000 | Nos | PUNE RURAL | 90 |
| 4 | HANDHELD STOCK READER | 1 | Nos | PUNE RURAL | 90 |
| 5 | RFID SECURITY GATE | 1 | Nos | PUNE RURAL | 90 |
| 6 | SELF SERVICE KIOSK | 1 | Nos | PUNE RURAL | 90 |
| 7 | BOOK DROP BOX | 1 | Nos | PUNE RURAL | 90 |
| 8 | KOHA PACKAGE | 1 | Nos | PUNE RURAL | 90 |
| 9 | INTERFACE PACKAGE | 1 | Nos | PUNE RURAL | 90 |
| 10 | BIOMETRIC SCANNER AND PACKAGE | 2 | Nos | PUNE RURAL | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9559468.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
sowrfid_2026-07-04-12-15-44_b934fa0d9d14ea5ee3205aec47aa7db8.pdf
BOQ • 0.13 MB
boq_item_sample_filerfid_2026-07-04-12-15-44_799d9ffefd38f11c1ee8ebf3ee14e56e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
RFPSOW_34d80e77-26ba-4e1a-bd751783148863961_DLOGOB_SVJ.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.56 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].