Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.4 LAccepted-AOC K M ROAD PATHALKUDWA RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | ₹18.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹18.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹26.1 L
EMD Value
₹53,000
Closing Date
22 Feb 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of PCC Road at tiril basti from house of dulari to house of bhawani kumari under Ward no- 09
2024_UDD_82167_2
123/ENG
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
As per NIT and RFP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
₹53,000
28 Apr 2026
3 Feb 2024
23 Feb 2024
3 Feb 2024
22 Feb 2024
3 Feb 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 23-Feb-2024 05:46 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road at tiril basti from house of dulari to house of bhawani kumari under Ward no- 09 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_82167_2
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of PCC Road at tiril basti from house of dulari to house of bhawani kumari under Ward no- 09
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s KASHI CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-20AHYPK3721H1ZD) 2612141.49 -29.56 1839992.47 Eighteen Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Two
2.00 M/s PRAVEEN ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-20APRPM1250J1Z0) 2612141.49 -29.22 1848873.75 Eighteen Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s KASHI CONSTRUCTION(1839992.47)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road at tiril basti from house of dulari to house of bhawani kumari under Ward no- 09 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_82167_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s KASHI CONSTRUCTION 1839992.47 L1
2 M/s PRAVEEN ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTION 1848873.75 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
BOQ_109978.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].