Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,998
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm3d left
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDC2627105047 C/O WAZU KHANA NEAR LONEPORA DARASGAH BLOCK KAKAPORA
2026_RDPR_319154_28
e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
₹2,998
3 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as
directed | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | P/L of dry stone soling duly hand packed Icl Carriage incl plum | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Brick work using FPS Bricks in 1:4 Cement Mortor in foundation and plinth | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | 12mm thick cement Plaster in (1:6) mix | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering incl strutting, propping, and removal of farmwork, in suspended floors, beams | - | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed floor tiles conforming toIS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer ) of approved make in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement Mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 1 | sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer- in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg per sqm, including pointing
in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 1 | sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete | - | kg | 1 | - |
| 10 | providing transparent sheets for roofs | 1 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.49 MB
BOQ_1055927.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].