Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.7 L
EMD Value
₹89,004
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
DFO URBAN FOERSTRY DIVISION
Forest Complex Dogra Hall Jammu
UPGRADATION AND RENOVATION OF SENIOR OFFICERS QUARTERS GALADNI NARWAL JAMMU UNDER CAPEX FOR THE YEAR 2026-27
2026_FD_317766_2
enit no 12 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
DFO URBAN FORESTRY DIVISION J
₹89,004
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | (QTR NO 1) Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge:In cement mortar | 1.07 | Cum | 1,458.45 | ₹1,556.16 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including
disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-incharge:
1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 9.89 | Cum | 1,725.2 | ₹17,066.66 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus xcavated earth as directed: | 2.83 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹1,357.25 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 11.17 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹53,898.61 |
| 5 | Providing and laying damp-proof Course 40 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete | 73.57 | Sqm | 346.7 | ₹25,507.1 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 3.4 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹19,483.26 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in :Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 3.23 | Cum | 7,571.55 | ₹24,442.34 |
| 8 | Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 3.23 | Cum | 1,455.65 | ₹4,699.1 |
| 9 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, in all colours and shades,laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc. complete. Size of tile 600x600 mm | 114.22 | Sqm | 1,395.1 | ₹1,59,352.46 |
| 10 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturers) of 1st quality conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1: 4( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete.In all colours, shades, except White, Ivory, Fume Red Brown | 4.47 | Sqm | 1,170.75 | ₹5,227.53 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
BOQ_1080173.xls
BOQ • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].