Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹8,978
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507
Restoration of canal left bank of T.S.M.C(N). near Outlet Structure at Ch. 962.00 by toe strengthening at country side within Block Jambani Dist Jhargram.
2026_IWD_5020148_12
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Block Jambani Dist Jhargram.
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,978
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes,
trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by
Engineer-in-charge. | 325 | Sqm | 2.38 | ₹773.5 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in all kinds of soil for making embankments, repairs to the embankment,closing breaches etc. as per profile including supply and transporting the earth by truck or tractor or any other mechanical means on land , including loading, transporting, unloading and stacking with all lifts both ways and head load where necessary and depositing the same on embankments , clannels , filling depressions in requisite profile, levelling as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge with in a lead of A) Beyond 500 metre and upto 1.00 km | 110 | Cum | 330.48 | ₹36,352.8 |
| 3 | Extra rate for puddling earth in layer of 15 cm. including watering and ramming, if necessary, all complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 110 | Cum | 11.92 | ₹1,311.2 |
| 4 | Supplying Jhaw / Eucalyptus bullah piles at worksite, including dressing and making one end pointed. (ii) 12.5 cm av. Diameter | 621 | Mtr | 172.81 | ₹1,07,315.01 |
| 5 | Labour for driving Jhaw / Eucalyptus bullah piles by monkey in all sorts of soil including hoisting and placing piles inposition, protecting the pile head with iron ring and cutting and shaping heads before and after driving and including hire and labour for necessary driving appliances and all tackles. (ii) 12.5 cm av. diameter | 410.5 | Mtr | 109.65 | ₹45,011.33 |
| 6 | Supplying, fitting and fixing with iron nails half split bullah wailing pieces and cross pieces etc. complete with cost of all materials and carriage to site. | 163 | Mtr | 123.95 | ₹20,203.85 |
| 7 | Earthwork in excavation for foundation of structures upto 3 m depth as per drawing and technical specification Clause 1104 for Rural Roads of MORD including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleteriousmatter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material. | 30 | Cum | 123.95 | ₹3,718.5 |
| 8 | Supplying to site empty cement polythene bags (capacity50kg) in good condition including stacking, incedental charges etc . All complete (capacity 50 kg). | 1,071 | Each | 7.15 | ₹7,657.65 |
| 9 | Labour charges for filling empty cement gunny bag / polythene bag (capacity50kg) with all kinds of earth (wet or dry ) , sand or agreegates (stone/brick) and sewing as done in case of cement bags , (tying with a knot after filling will not be accepted ), and stacking within a lead of 30 metre as per direction of Engr-in-charge(cost is excluding the cost of any types of filling materials).NB:-Volume of earth / sand filled bags should not be less than 0.028 cum / bag. | 1,071 | Each bag | 8.34 | ₹8,932.14 |
| 10 | Dumping in position earth / sand filled gunny /polybags (capacity50kg) within a lead of 30 metre inclusive of all lifts. | 1,071 | Each bag | 3.58 | ₹3,834.18 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5094459.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].