Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40.0 L
EMD Value
₹79,900
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Above/Below/Par
POH.MECHAN
47 conditions · 7 needing a document upload
NEFT Mandate Form is submitted
Copy of PAN card is enclosed
Certificate in the prescribed format Annexure - V & Annexure - V (A) (if applicable) of IR GCC - April 2022 / Tender document has been enclosed without which offer shall be summarily rejected.
List of tools, equipment and machinery is enclosed.
List of technical manpower is enclosed.
Professional Tax Payment Certificate is enclosed.
Technical as well as other particulars as per Tender Document and submittals to be given by the Tenderer as mentioned in Tender document are enclosed
Submission of certificate of registration under GST in form GSTR Reg-06.
The tenderer should furnish NEFT mandate Form with Bank's confirmation
The tenderer should furnish Professional Tax Payment Certificate
The tenderer should furnish ESI registration Certificate
The tenderer should furnish PF registration certificate.
General information of the tenderer as per Annexure -A1 is to be submitted along with tender.
Tenderer should submit certificate of registration under GST in Form GSTR Reg -06.
The bidders shall have to submit a certificate in the prescribed format as Annexure-V & Annexure - V (A) (if applicable) of IR GCC - April 2022 / Tender document.
As per para 14 of IR GCC 2022 Bidder shall submit documents with offer. Bidder shall also comply para 15 of IR GCC 2022, if they want to act through agent or individual partner(s).
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Robotic AC duct cleaning and sterilization by Ozone in AC coaches of Kolkata Metro Rake.
MR-POH-74-176~METRO
MR-POH-74-176
Open
Works - General
36 Months
Kolkata, West Bengal
₹0
₹79,900
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 39,96,009.12 | ||
| — | 248.00 | Coach Set | — | ||
| Robotic AC duct cleaning and sterilization by Ozone in AC coaches of Kolkata Metro Rake as per Annexure-A & B | — | — | — | 39,96,009.12 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
RestrictionsunderRule144xiofGFR.pdf Rule 144 xi of GFR
ATTACHMENT
IR GCC APRIL 2022
ATTACHMENT
IRGCCCorrectionslip1to12.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TD_MR-POH-74-176.pdf
ATTACHMENT
RestrictionsunderRule144xiofGFR.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].