Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Officer
Nagar Panchayat Banat
Hakikat nagar North me Petrol Pump se Karyalay Nagar panchayat Banat Tak 150MM ki D.I Pipeline Dalne ka kary.
2026_DOLBU_1181517_3
746/NPBanat/2026-27 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
NP Banat
Please refar Tendar Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Executive Officer
₹1.0 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | E/W in ex. In field in ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand)
& B,s back filling | - | cum | 185 | - |
| 1.02 | Supply of 150 mm dia D.I. plpe K7 | - | m | 2,500 | - |
| 1.03 | Supply of DI Specials for D.l. pressure plpes (10% of
item no 2) | - | job | 37,500 | - |
| 1.04 | Carting, laying & Jointing of 150mm dia Dl pipe K7
material labour t&p complete | - | mtr | 160 | - |
| 1.05 | Supply of 150 mm sulice valve dia | - | nos | 21,500 | - |
| 2 | Carting,laying & Jointing of 150 mm sluice valve dia. | - | nos | 3,000 | - |
| 3 | Construction of sluice valve chamber as per type
design (masenry typе) | - | nos | 24,800 | - |
| 4 | Dismentling & reinstatement of following type of road surface for laying of pipe line Including sorting out serviceable material & disposal of unservicesable
material. Interlocking new tiles road. | - | sqm | 930 | - |
| 5 | cc road | - | sqm | 1,500 | - |
| 6 | Site dearance & other unforseen. | - | job | 25,000 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
nivida.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2221352.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .