Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.2 L
EMD Value
₹22,500
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 1:30 pm
The Director
ICAR-CRRI Cuttack-753006
Renovation of Fencing and Earthwork of Mini farming system (G1c and G1d) at CRRI Cuttack 6
2026_DARE_923971_1
05/Civil/Tech/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
ICAR CRRI CUTTACK
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹22,500
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Renovation of Fencing & Earthwork of Mini farming system (G1c& G1d)” at CRRI, Cuttack-6 | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling of existing fencing with M.S angle post and deposit it to Estate manager | 250 | R.mtr | - | - |
| 1.02 | Earth work in ordinary soil for foundation within 1.5 mt. initial lift & 50 m initial lead | 32 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | Sand filling in foundation & plinth, well-watered and rammed | 6 | cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | PCC (1:4:8) using 2.5 to 4cm size crusher broken granite metal | 5.2 | cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | PCC work in C.C. (1:2:4) using 12/20mm hard granite chips. | 4.2 | cum | - | - |
| 1.06 | RCC work in C.C. (1:2:4) using 12/20mm hard granite chips. | 24 | cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | Brick work with Fly ash bricks in cement mortar (1:6). | 30 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.08 | 2.5 CM (1") Thick A.S Flooring in C.C (1:2:4) | 16 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supply, Cutting, bending & binding of M S rod for RCC work. | 12 | Qtl | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
CTD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
BOQ_970947.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .