Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,862
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue today
EE
S/O
Laying of 110 mm dia PVC Pipe Line 100 Mtr From H No 246 Sri Gulab to Sri Ram Saad Ward-28 Kajikhera Kanpur
2026_DOLBU_1179253_7
JalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
30 days
Jal Kal Vibhag Kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Jal Kal Vibhag
₹2,862
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling Maunnaly Mechnical Means including stacking of Servicable Material and Disposal of unserviable with in 50 Mtr lead as per direction of Engineering Charges interlocking Road | 80 | sqm | 179.48 | ₹14,358.4 |
| 2 | Hiring of JCB | 12 | hrs | 1,200 | ₹14,400 |
| 3 | Excavation of trenches manually or machanically in soil mixed with Moorum/shinle/kankar for pipe line with lift 1.5m lead upto 50m including filling bacjk watering and ramming of excavation earth in to the trenches and removeal and disposal of surplus earth within a distance of 50m from center of the excavated Trenches | 108 | cum | 291.89 | ₹31,524.12 |
| 4 | Supply of 110mm dia PVC Pipe ISI Mark | 100 | Rtm | 260 | ₹26,000 |
| 5 | Providing Specials required for Proper complete of Work 10% of Pipe Cost | 1 | Mtr | 2,600 | ₹2,600 |
| 6 | Carting of Following 110mm dia PVC Pipe | 100 | cum | 49 | ₹4,900 |
| 7 | Barricading of pipe line | 100 | cum | 218 | ₹21,800 |
| 8 | Provision for Interconnection from old Existing pipe line with new pipe line as per required 110 mm dia | 2 | nos | 7,289 | ₹14,578 |
| 9 | Baling Out of Water | 4 | days | 470 | ₹1,880 |
| 10 | Disposal of Surplus | 10.8 | cum | 289.99 | ₹3,131.89 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.06 MB
526.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.17 MB
BOQ_2217235.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].