Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -2.00% | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,220
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
xen rew udhampur
xen rew udhampur
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316868_33
e-NIT No. 65 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 20-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
xen rew udhampur
₹5,220
24 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add cost of sign board | 2 | No | 3,000 | ₹6,000 |
| 2 | Surface dressing of ground | 27.87 | cum | 24.12 | ₹672.22 |
| 3 | Earth work in bulk excavation manual means | 10.69 | Cum | 392.8 | ₹4,199.03 |
| 4 | Earth work in bulk excavation mechanical means | 42.79 | Cum | 187.3 | ₹8,014.57 |
| 5 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including
disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in
charge: 1:4:8 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 0.63 | Cum | 1,064.55 | ₹670.67 |
| 6 | Filling of earth | 56 | cum | 218.4 | ₹12,230.4 |
| 7 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 7.8 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹37,646.7 |
| 8 | P/Laying pvc pipes for drainage | 27.43 | MTR | 200 | ₹5,486 |
| 9 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: | 16.98 | Sqm | 2,793.8 | ₹47,438.72 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 1.9 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹910.67 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_1035792.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
extensionfinal.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].