Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-single bid in call 1 |
Tender Value
₹97,000
EMD Value
₹2,910
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
CONCRETE BUND FHO IMTIYAZ AH MALIK S/O ALI MOHD MALIK BONGAM BRAKPORA
2026_RDPR_320978_14
ENIT93of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹2,910
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sidesand ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying of dry stone soling duly hand packed including carriage by MT= 10 km | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position of specified grade of cement concrete in1:3:6 mix including curing excluding cost of centering and shuttering using 20% Plum | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centreing and shuttering including strutting propping etc and removal of same | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | carriage of aggregates/sand 20KM | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 6 | Provision for signboard and photograph | - | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1069344.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].