Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.3 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹3.3 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance BEING L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance BEING L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 Cr | 3 | Rejected-Finance BEING L3 |
| 4 | 4₹3.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.6 Cr | 4 | Rejected-Finance BEING L4 |
| 5 | 5₹3.6 CrRejected-Finance VILLAGE KARAH POST PAHADI REWA DISTT REWA MP | REWA | MADHYA PRADESH | 486001 | ₹3.6 Cr | 5 | Rejected-Finance BEING L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | V S Traders L2 | M/s MAHAKAL CONSTRUCTION L8 | SHUBHAM SONKESHARIYA L4 | SHIV MURTI CONSTRUCTION L6 | OMKAR PRASAD BARYA L12 | MISHRA CONSTRUCTION L5 | RADHIKA ENGINEERING COMPANY L10 | INDIAN CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER L7 | AS PARMAR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L3 | NISHIKA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L9 | S2 BUILDCON L1 | BEENA CONSTRUCTION CO L11 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction of Bhurkal Khapa Tank Project (MPIDC) at District Seoni, Block Seoni, including earthwork for bund with excavation and puddle filling, COT, construction of filter, rock toe, boulder toe, seepage drain, excavation of spill channel and approach channel, construction of RCC sluice, waste weir, flush bar, upstream slope protection, turfing, and construction of all allied and appurtenant structures, complete in all respects as per approved drawings, specifications, and scope of work. The work also includes trial run, operation & maintenance (O&M) after completion with defect liability period of 24 months, both to run simultaneously. | |||||||||||||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Bhurkal Khapa Tank Project (MPIDC) at District Seoni, Block Seoni, including earthwork for bund with excavation and puddle filling, COT, construction of filter, rock toe, boulder toe, seepage drain, excavation of spill channel and approach channel, construction of RCC sluice, waste weir, flush bar, upstream slope protection, turfing, and construction of all allied and appurtenant structures, complete in all respects as per approved drawings, specifications, and scope of work. The work also includes trial run, operation & maintenance (O&M) after completion with defect liability period of 24 months, both to run simultaneously. | 1 | Nos | 3,46,91,000 ₹3,46,91,000 | 3,79,24,824.6 ₹3,79,24,824.6 | 3,58,88,888 ₹3,58,88,888 | 3,67,00,000 ₹3,67,00,000 | 4,24,01,958 ₹4,24,01,958 | 3,63,64,985 ₹3,63,64,985 | 4,09,70,460 ₹4,09,70,460 | 3,70,21,500 ₹3,70,21,500 | 3,50,51,956 ₹3,50,51,956 | 3,90,90,001 ₹3,90,90,001 | 3,31,46,583 ₹3,31,46,583 Lowest | 4,17,10,890 ₹4,17,10,890 |
Tender Value
₹4.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.9 L
Closing Date
1 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Seoni
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Seoni
On Turnkey Basis Construction of Bhurkhal Khapa (MPIDC) Tank, as per detailed scope of work but not limited
2026_WRD_514197_1
1226/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 10-06-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Turn-key
730 days
Seoni
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹15,000
₹4.9 L
24 Jul 2026
16 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
16 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Bhurkal Khapa Tank Project (MPIDC) at District Seoni, Block Seoni, including earthwork for bund with excavation and puddle filling, COT, construction of filter, rock toe, boulder toe, seepage drain, excavation of spill channel and approach channel, construction of RCC sluice, waste weir, flush bar, upstream slope protection, turfing, and construction of all allied and appurtenant structures, complete in all respects as per approved drawings, specifications, and scope of work. The work also includes trial run, operation & maintenance (O&M) after completion with defect liability period of 24 months, both to run simultaneously. | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Bhurkal Khapa Tank Project (MPIDC) at District Seoni, Block Seoni, including earthwork for bund with excavation and puddle filling, COT, construction of filter, rock toe, boulder toe, seepage drain, excavation of spill channel and approach channel, construction of RCC sluice, waste weir, flush bar, upstream slope protection, turfing, and construction of all allied and appurtenant structures, complete in all respects as per approved drawings, specifications, and scope of work. The work also includes trial run, operation & maintenance (O&M) after completion with defect liability period of 24 months, both to run simultaneously. | - | Nos | 4,93,62,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.02 MB
514197.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.69 MB
BOQ_621671.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].