Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.8 LAdmitted-Finance 852 EKTA VIHAR 1 C NEAR ANAND NAGAR 9 B PATIALA 147001 | PATIALA | PATIALA | PUNJAB | 147001 | ₹17.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹19.9 LAdmitted-Finance 44 NEAR DURGA MANDIR TRIPURI TOABA TRIPURI TOWN PATIALA 147004 PB | PATIALA | PUNJAB | 147004 | ₹19.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Arneja Builders L1 | Mohinder Pal and Sons L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | SECTION-I: REPAIR/MAINT OF GEYSERS AND ALLIED WORKS IN OLD & NEW CANTT
Attending day to day complaints including dismantling electric and water connection of the geyser, taking down from its position on ground, dismantling geyser complete such as removing tank from its outer body, removing apparatus plate/ syphon assembly from the tank, glass wool, descaling the geyser inner tank , testing its thermostat, heating element , and leakage from tank , reassembling the geyser, replacement of unserviceable parts such as heating element, thermostat, indication lamp, plug top , three core wire, rubber gasket, inner tank, outer cover, glass wool, split plate/ Bottom cover plate, apparatus plate/ syphon assembly if required and all other connected items (Spares will be measured and paid seperately under relevant item of the BoQ as Supply only ) testing the geyser and installation of the geyser into its original position and connecting all electric and water supply connection complete all as directed by Engineer-in-Charge for any type make and size of geysers (site requirement).
Notes: Schedule of repair to electric geyser is catered for attending day to day complaints of different items and complete the job within 24 Hours, failure to attend and rectify the complaint within the prescribed time shall attract a penalty of Rs 150 per day per complaint. | 1,100 | Each job | 140 ₹1,54,000 Lowest | 140 ₹1,54,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply only in replacement Heating element 240 V AC single phase of capacity 2 KW (Circular/Triangular) for any type make size of Geysers (site requirement) complete all as specified and directed. ( Make Theeta/Escorts/ISI marked) | 220 | Each | 240 ₹52,800 Lowest | 240 ₹52,800 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply only in replacement Heating element 240 V AC single phase of capacity 1.5 KW (Circular/Triangular) for any type make size of Geysers (site requirement) complete all as specified and directed. ( Make Theeta/Escorts/ISI marked) | 100 | Each | 190 ₹19,000 Lowest | 225 ₹22,500 |
| 4.00 | Supply only in replacement Heating element 240 V AC single phase of capacity 2 KW including thermostat for Geysers of Make Bajaj/ Racold/Usha/ Venus complete all as specified and directed. ( Make Theeta/Escorts/ISI marked) . Note: Contractor is advised to visit the site and check for element before quoting the rate so that the contractor can ascertain the type of element that need to be fitted on Ground. | 280 | Each | 220 ₹61,600 Lowest | 260 ₹72,800 |
| 5.00 | Supply only in replacement thermostat switch, ISI marked for Geysers of any capacity size type & make (site requirement) etc complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | Each | 100 ₹30,000 Lowest | 140 ₹42,000 |
| 6.00 | Supply only in replacement indicating lamps 230 volts square/round for Geysers of any capacity size type & make (site requirement) etc complete all as specified and directed. | 280 | Each Set | 20 ₹5,600 Lowest | 20 ₹5,600 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supply only in replacement flexible cable conductor 3 core, 2.5 sqmm and connecting electrically to Geysers of any capacity size type & make etc complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | RM | 40 ₹12,000 Lowest | 65 ₹19,500 |
| 8.00 | Supply only as in replacement Geysers inner tank made out of 16 gauge stainless steel sheet for 25 litre capacity Geysers of any type & make etc complete all as specified and directed . Note: The tank shall be tested at site and should be able to withstand the requisite hot water pressure. Necessary testing equipments shall be arranged by the contractor. | 60 | Each | 600 ₹36,000 Lowest | 700 ₹42,000 |
| 9.00 | Supply only as in replacement Geysers inner tank made out of 16 gauge stainless steel sheet for 50 litre capacity Geysers of any type & make etc complete all as specified and directed . Note: The tank shall be tested at site and should be able to withstand the requisite hot water pressure. Necessary testing equipments shall be arranged by the contractor. | 30 | Each | 800 ₹24,000 Lowest | 900 ₹27,000 |
| 10.00 | Supply only as in replacement syphon assembly (as per site requirement) made out of stainless steel with water inlet and outlet, rubber gasket, nuts, bolts, washer and complete accesories of required size for 25 litre Geyser of any size , type , make etc complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | Each | 400 ₹24,000 Lowest | 425 ₹25,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
LT COL MD AQIL AZEEM
GE NORTH PATIALA MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SANGRUR ROAD PATIALA CANTT
REPAIR AND MAINT OF GEYSERS, SOLAR WATER HEATERS UNDER GE (N) PATIALA
2026_MES_780876_1
GE (N)/TOKEN-64/2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE N PATIALA
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE N PATIALA
₹60,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
24 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SECTION-I: REPAIR/MAINT OF GEYSERS AND ALLIED WORKS IN OLD & NEW CANTT
Attending day to day complaints including dismantling electric and water connection of the geyser, taking down from its position on ground, dismantling geyser complete such as removing tank from its outer body, removing apparatus plate/ syphon assembly from the tank, glass wool, descaling the geyser inner tank , testing its thermostat, heating element , and leakage from tank , reassembling the geyser, replacement of unserviceable parts such as heating element, thermostat, indication lamp, plug top , three core wire, rubber gasket, inner tank, outer cover, glass wool, split plate/ Bottom cover plate, apparatus plate/ syphon assembly if required and all other connected items (Spares will be measured and paid seperately under relevant item of the BoQ as Supply only ) testing the geyser and installation of the geyser into its original position and connecting all electric and water supply connection complete all as directed by Engineer-in-Charge for any type make and size of geysers (site requirement).
Notes: Schedule of repair to electric geyser is catered for attending day to day complaints of different items and complete the job within 24 Hours, failure to attend and rectify the complaint within the prescribed time shall attract a penalty of Rs 150 per day per complaint. | 1,100 | Each job | 10 | ₹11,000 |
| 2 | Supply only in replacement Heating element 240 V AC single phase of capacity 2 KW (Circular/Triangular) for any type make size of Geysers (site requirement) complete all as specified and directed. ( Make Theeta/Escorts/ISI marked) | 220 | Each | 22 | ₹4,840 |
| 3 | Supply only in replacement Heating element 240 V AC single phase of capacity 1.5 KW (Circular/Triangular) for any type make size of Geysers (site requirement) complete all as specified and directed. ( Make Theeta/Escorts/ISI marked) | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply only in replacement Heating element 240 V AC single phase of capacity 2 KW including thermostat for Geysers of Make Bajaj/ Racold/Usha/ Venus complete all as specified and directed. ( Make Theeta/Escorts/ISI marked) . Note: Contractor is advised to visit the site and check for element before quoting the rate so that the contractor can ascertain the type of element that need to be fitted on Ground. | 280 | Each | 1 | ₹280 |
| 5 | Supply only in replacement thermostat switch, ISI marked for Geysers of any capacity size type & make (site requirement) etc complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | Each | 10 | ₹3,000 |
| 6 | Supply only in replacement indicating lamps 230 volts square/round for Geysers of any capacity size type & make (site requirement) etc complete all as specified and directed. | 280 | Each Set | 22 | ₹6,160 |
| 7 | Supply only in replacement flexible cable conductor 3 core, 2.5 sqmm and connecting electrically to Geysers of any capacity size type & make etc complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only as in replacement Geysers inner tank made out of 16 gauge stainless steel sheet for 25 litre capacity Geysers of any type & make etc complete all as specified and directed . Note: The tank shall be tested at site and should be able to withstand the requisite hot water pressure. Necessary testing equipments shall be arranged by the contractor. | 60 | Each | 1 | ₹60 |
| 9 | Supply only as in replacement Geysers inner tank made out of 16 gauge stainless steel sheet for 50 litre capacity Geysers of any type & make etc complete all as specified and directed . Note: The tank shall be tested at site and should be able to withstand the requisite hot water pressure. Necessary testing equipments shall be arranged by the contractor. | 30 | Each | 10 | ₹300 |
| 10 | Supply only as in replacement syphon assembly (as per site requirement) made out of stainless steel with water inlet and outlet, rubber gasket, nuts, bolts, washer and complete accesories of required size for 25 litre Geyser of any size , type , make etc complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | Each | 22 | ₹1,320 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.80 MB
BOQ_874737.xls
BOQ • 0.47 MB
TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].