Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹79,113Accepted-AOC GARGARIA GARGARIA SARENGA | GARGARIA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | ₹79,113 Quoted ₹79,112.88 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹79,160.40Rejected-Finance | ₹79,160.40 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹79,184.16Rejected-Finance | ₹79,184.16 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹79,200
EMD Value
₹1,584
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Repair of Street Light -15 Nos. From Pranab Mallik House to Gopal Fouzdar House, Jl. No. - 319
2025_ZPHD_916787_12
3740
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,584
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 26-Nov-2025 11:32 AM Tender Title: Repair of Street Light -15 Nos. From Pranab Mallik House to Gopal Fouzdar House, Jl. No. - 319 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_12
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Repair of Street Light -15 Nos. From Pranab Mallik House to Gopal Fouzdar House, Jl. No. - 319
Contract No: 3740/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ANIMESH CHAKRABORTY (GSTN-19AJPPC4515N1ZT) BID ID -7244569 79200.000 -0.050 79160.400 Seventy Nine Thousand One Hundred and Sixty
2.00 DAMODAR MAITY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7244719 79200.000 -0.020 79184.160 Seventy Nine Thousand One Hundred and Eighty Four
3.00 SAIKAT PATRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7244357 79200.000 -0.110 79112.880 Seventy Nine Thousand One Hundred and Twelve
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SAIKAT PATRA(79112.880)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repair of Street Light -15 Nos. From Pranab Mallik House to Gopal Fouzdar House, Jl. No. - 319 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SAIKAT PATRA (BID ID -7244357) 79112.880 L1
2 ANIMESH CHAKRABORTY (BID ID -7244569) 79160.400 L2
3 DAMODAR MAITY (BID ID -7244719) 79184.160 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].