Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,830
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
51
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Order will be placed on manufacturers or their authorized agents having satisfactorily executed purchase order/contract of Zonal Railways/ PUs/CORE for the tendered item/similar item of equivalent rating or equivalent performance parameters placed during three preceding completed financial year and current year upto date of tender opening. Tenderer must upload requisite documents in support of their past credential i.e Completion report /Receipt note/inspection certificate along with tender. Any failure in submitting such documents by bidder will be taken as bidder not having required past performance and capacity. In case, the tenderers do not submit requisite documents along with offer, offer will be summarily rejected.
29 conditions
Have you gone through all the tender documents care fully and quoted the material as per our requirement.
Have you attached necessary documents in support of your claim of being NSIC/DIC/SSI/Railway/ETC Registered vendor failing which requisite benefit as per tender conditions are liable to be ignored.
Have you quoted delivery period and delivery terms correctly and clearly.
Have you kept your offer valid for 90 days
For orders placed on dealers/traders/agents, documents certifying that the material is sourced from the OEM/OEM authorised dealer will have to be produced by the firm at the time of delivery.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items.The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If you are not a MSE or a consortia of MSEs formed by NSIC, please indicate percentage of sub contracts in execution of this tender that will be from Micro and Small Enterprise(in percent of order value ) with further breakup of MSE owned by SC/ST. (Information will be provided in % terms with 6 fileds; Micro owned by SC, Micro owned by ST, Micro owned by Others, Small industry owned by SC, Small industry owned by ST, Small industry owned by Others)
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 3 Set total
Spares of Grundfos Pump
51266075~NCR
51266075
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹3,830
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
1 item · 3 Set total
Spares of Grundfos Pump, Model no. PN- SN A-96501895-10063136, Type - CR 15-4 A-F-A E-H QQE, 4.0 kW, 01 set of spares consists of following items :- 1. Mechanical Seal - 02 nos., 2. Chamber with B earing - 02 nos., 3. Bearing Ring - 02 nos., 4. Spring Rubber - 08 nos., 5. O Ring 04 nos., 6. Impeller-02 nos. , 7. Chamber Complete - 01 no. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/GENERAL/ELECTRICAL, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 3.00 Set |
| Total | 3 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .