Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 1:15 pm
EX. ENGINEER (E ) / LIGHTING / BR-I
79 BIDHAN SARANI KOL-06
RENOVATION OF ELECTRICAL WORKS AT PRATISTHA COMMUNITY HALL IN WARD NO-09 UNDER BR-1
2026_KMC_1040097_1
KMC/LTG/Z1/BR1/WD9/01/26-27/R
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
25 days
WD-09
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring With PVC Insulated & Unsheathed Single Core Stranded
Copper Wire `'FR' ... in PVC Casing-Capping (Precision Make) on
wall/ceiling.Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV grade 2x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm)
single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire
(Brand(approved by EIC) in suitable size PVC casing-capping
(Precision make) with 1x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR'
PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire FOR ECC, incl. necy. PVC
clips, fittings etc. to light/fan/call bell point with piano key type switch
(Anchor make) fixed on sheet steel fabricated switch board with
Perspex/bakelite top cover on wall incl. necy. connections and
making earthing attachment and mending good damages to building
works. [PVC casing-capping and Switch board both on surface)
Average run 10 mtr | 65 | POINT | 943 | ₹61,295 |
| 2 | Supply & Fixing 240 V, 16 A, 3 pin Modular type plug socket
brand(approved by EIC) with 16A Modular type switch, without plug
top on 4 Module GI Modular type switch board with top cover plate
flushed in wall incl. S&F switch board and cover plate and making
necy. connections with PVC Cu wire and earth continuity wire etc | 10 | EACH | 456 | ₹4,560 |
| 3 | Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated
& unsheathed copper wire brand(approved by EIC) in 20mm size
PVC rigid conduit 'FR' (Precision make) incl. necy. fittings as required
2 x 36/0.3 (2.5 sqmm) + 1 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) ECC | 400 | RUNNING METER | 119 | ₹47,600 |
| 4 | Supply and delivery of Ceilling fan 48... Sweep Crompton Greaves make | 25 | EACH | 2,283 | ₹57,075 |
| 5 | PHILIPS MAKE, 40WATT AS PER RATE OBTAINED FROM
IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS ELEC.-MECH. SCHEDULE 2022 ,
GOVT. OF WEST BENGAL | 30 | EACH | 1,837 | ₹55,110 |
| 6 | Supply and delivery of Wall fan 16... Sweep metal blade Crompton Greaves make | 10 | EACH | 2,946 | ₹29,460 |
| 7 | Wiring With PVC Insulated & Unsheathed Single Core Stranded
Copper Wire `'FR' ... in PVC Casing-Capping (Precision Make) on
wall/ceiling.Distribution Wiring in 1.1 KV grade 2x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm)
single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire
(Brand(approved by EIC) in suitable size PVC casing-capping
(Precision make) with 1x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR'
PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire FOR ECC, incl. necy. PVC
clips, fittings etc. to 5A 3 pin flush type plug socket with piano key
type switch (Anchor make) fixed on sheet steel fabricated CRC MS
switch board with bakelite/perspex (wall matching color) top cover of
3 mm thick flushed in wall by housing the board after cutting brick wall
incl. necy. connection making earthing attachment, painting and
mending good damages to building works [PVC casing-capping and
plug box both on surface)Average run 1.5 mtr | 10 | POINT | 268 | ₹2,680 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing double-door SPN MCB Distribution Board with
IP-42/43 protection, concealed in wall after cutting the wall & mending
good the damages to original finish incl. Inter connection with suitable
size of copper wire and neutral link & provision FOR earthing
attachment .Legrand 2+12 way Enclosure (607712) | 2 | EACH | 1,757 | ₹3,514 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C
characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection
Legrand 6-32 A SP | 20 | EACH | 190 | ₹3,800 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C
characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection
Legrand 6-32 A DP | 2 | EACH | 546 | ₹1,092 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
TECHBIDR.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.65 MB
BOQ_2554208.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .