Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.5 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹16.5 L Quoted ₹17.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.1 LRejected-Finance 160Y 10F 1 POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVAITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623115 | ₹18.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 | Rishi Keshav Tech Private Limited L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Travelling water screen Gear box assembly for unit IV & V as per the technical specification
Type: Double reduction gear box
Make: Premium or equivalent
Model: UD-1200
Ratio: 500:1
Input Power: 3.7 KW/ 5HP/ 960 RPM
Maximum Mechanical Rating : 4.69 KW/6.28 HP/ 1000 RPM | 2 | Nos. | 15,20,000 ₹17,93,600 Lowest | 15,36,000 ₹18,12,480 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
9 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY OF TRAVELLING WATER SCREEN GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY FOR UNIT IV and V
2025_EB_607452_1
CE/TTPS/4392M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹14,000
Yes
6 Apr 2026
22 Sept 2025
10 Oct 2025
22 Sept 2025
9 Oct 2025
22 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_726006.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].