Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC 36 151 E 46 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTENAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹2.0 L Quoted ₹1.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RATHNA AND CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for opening the manhole doors, dismantling the cold air damper links, Shaft, flaps, cleaning the above, applying grease, changing if necessary and assembling the above parts and confirming free movement of flaps etc | 6 | Nos | 7,871 ₹47,226 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling the cold air gate, gear box, chain links and gates cleaning the above, applying grease changing the worn out parts and complete O/H of gear box and assembling the above parts and confirming free movement of gates etc | 6 | Nos. | 6,934 ₹41,604 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Labour charges for welding eroded initial welding joints in the Cold air ducts above 2 metre | 150 | mts | 181 ₹27,150 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cost of 8 mm Graphite filed PTFE Square section Gland Rope. Champion Style-36 Grade or Equivalent | 6 | kgs | 3,655 ₹21,930 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Cost of HT bolt of size : M12 mm x 75 mm, Full thread, Nut & Washer. | 40 | Nos. | 27 ₹1,080 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Cost of M.S. Welding electrodes | 50 | kgs. | 448 ₹22,400 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Cost of SS Welding electrodes | 20 | kgs | 293 ₹5,860 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Cutting gas | 1 | set | 3,672 ₹3,672 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for consumables and T& P’s | 1 | LS | 1,806 ₹1,806 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,900
Closing Date
31 Oct 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPSI Mill Plant Unit III Overhaul of cold air dampers cold air gates and strengthening the cold air ducts during AOH 2025 26
2025_EB_615118_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.317/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,900
Yes
20 May 2026
17 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
17 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_734937.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].