Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance VILL LEDRA P O DUDHYA DIST BANKURA PIN 722162 | DUDHYA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722162 | ₹3.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 5 | 5₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,994
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Construction of CC Road from Main Pitch Road to Khardda Pry. School
2025_ZPHD_917186_7
3743
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹6,994
Yes
26 Aug 2026
10 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 29-Nov-2025 12:43 PM Tender Title: Construction of CC Road from Main Pitch Road to Khardda Pry. School Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917186_7
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Construction of CC Road from Main Pitch Road to Khardda Pry. School
Contract No: 3743/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAHADEB TAPADAR (GSTN-19AMVPT7420N1ZY) BID ID -7265515 349700.000 -0.001 349696.500 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Ninety Six
2.00 SUSANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-19AJQPT8129GIZG) BID ID -7267937 349700.000 0.100 350049.700 Three Lakh Fifty Thousand Forty Nine
3.00 PULAK DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7240076 349700.000 -5.500 330466.500 Three Lakh Thirty Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Six
4.00 KASTURABHA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7241954 349700.000 -0.010 349665.030 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Five
5.00 Subrata Laha (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7267884 349700.000 -0.100 349350.300 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty
6.00 SAMIRAN MAHATO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7241730 349700.000 -0.010 349665.030 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PULAK DUTTA(330466.500)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC Road from Main Pitch Road to Khardda Pry. School Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917186_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PULAK DUTTA (BID ID -7240076) 330466.500 L1
2 Subrata Laha (BID ID -7267884) 349350.300 L2
3 SAMIRAN MAHATO (BID ID -7241730) 349665.030 L3
4 KASTURABHA GHOSH (BID ID -7241954) 349665.030 L3
5 MAHADEB TAPADAR (BID ID -7265515) 349696.500 L4
6 SUSANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7267937) 350049.700 L5
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].